ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Sunday
NZ Muscle Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 04 Nov 2018
  • Start: 10:00
  • Finish: 10:15
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
AS Andrew Sinclair
#2 - Wilco Precast/Litecrete - Holden Commodore VK
1 0
8 10:12.5158 0
2
PB Paul Boden
#68 - PlaceMakers - Chevrolet Camaro
2 0
8 10:13.9930 0
3
GM Gary McKelvie
#62 - HMC Holden, Dewtec - Holden Monaro
3 0
8 10:16.7089 0
4
BK Bruce Kett
#41 - Tyrecorp Silverdale - Chevrolet Camaro
4 0
8 10:17.7920 0
5
SR Steve Ross
#66 - Vernon & Vazey, Ross Roof Grp - Holden Commodore VK
5 0
8 10:18.9520 0
6
BN Brendon Neiman
#12 - Bredon Motors, Hankook - Chevrolet Camaro
6 0
8 10:20.7179 0
7
GH Greg Holden
#18 - Chillex Group, Golden Gun Ltd - Ford Falcon
7 0
8 10:20.7740 0
8
CA Calvin Andrew
#71 - Craftsman Engineering Ltd - Holden Commodore
8 0
8 10:20.9569 0
9
GR Greig Running
#55 - House Relocators - Holden Commodore VK
9 0
8 10:21.8099 0
10
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon
10 0
8 10:22.0209 0
11
CH Clarke Hopkins
#8 - Roofing Industries, Colorcote - Holden Torana
11 0
8 10:22.1090 0
12
DH Dean Hansen
#81 - Rad Car Hire, CAT Limited - Holden HQ
12 0
8 10:22.8289 0
13
PC Paul Clarke
#49 - Clarke Machinary Hire - Ford Mustang
13 0
8 10:23.2290 0
14
AA Andrew Anderson
#17 - Pinepac, Anderson & O'Leary - Ford Falcon
14 0
8 10:23.2580 0
15
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - PPG, JA Russell - Ford Mustang
15 0
8 10:25.4729 0
16
LM Lance Midgley
#360 - Lance Midgley - Ford Falcon
16 0
8 10:25.8310 0
17
CB Craig Boote
#7 - Endurance Fishing - Ford Mustang
17 0
8 10:25.8590 0
18
GD Grant Dalton
#35 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
18 0
8 10:26.0950 0
19
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac E Frame - Ford Mustang
19 0
8 10:26.1599 0
20
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak n Save, Busy Bees Cleaning - Chevrolet Monza
20 0
8 10:26.5560 0
21
DP Dean Perkins
#75 - Perkins Engineering - Ford Falcon XD
21 0
8 10:26.7240 0
22
JM John Midgley
#19 - John Midgley - Ford Falcon XD
22 0
8 10:26.8469 0
23
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J A Russell Ltd, Moselles P&P - Ford Mustang
23 0
8 10:27.1380 0
24
RG Ross Graham
#777 - TIL Transport - Holden Torana
24 0
8 10:28.7309 0
25
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Horitiu Cartage, Case Agri - Chevrolet Camaro
25 0
8 10:29.3339 0
26
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - TKT Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
26 0
8 10:53.2550 0
DNF
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Fluidex - Valient Charger
27 0
7 09:08.1680 0
DNF
SD Steve Doughty
#87 - Doughty Bulk Transport - Chevrolet Camaro
28 0
1 01:53.8540 0
DNF
TS Trevor Swan
#80 - Engineering Solutions,Moselles - Holden Commodore
29 0
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter