2018 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Saturday
NZ Muscle Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 03 Nov 2018
  • Start: 15:10
  • Finish: 15:25
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TS Trevor Swan
#80 - Engineering Solutions,Moselles - Holden Commodore
8 10:17.4539
2
GM Gary McKelvie
#62 - HMC Holden, Dewtec - Holden Monaro
8 10:20.0399
3
PB Paul Boden
#68 - PlaceMakers - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:21.1010
4
CA Calvin Andrew
#71 - Craftsman Engineering Ltd - Holden Commodore
8 10:22.2960
5
RG Ross Graham
#777 - TIL Transport - Holden Torana
8 10:24.1789
6
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon
8 10:24.7740
7
LM Lance Midgley
#360 - Lance Midgley - Ford Falcon
8 10:28.3139
8
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - TKT Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:28.5330
9
GH Greg Holden
#18 - Chillex Group, Golden Gun Ltd - Ford Falcon
8 10:30.1029
10
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - PPG, JA Russell - Ford Mustang
8 10:30.3700
11
AS Andrew Sinclair
#2 - Wilco Precast/Litecrete - Holden Commodore VK
8 10:30.3769
12
BK Bruce Kett
#41 - Tyrecorp Silverdale - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:30.6259
13
BN Brendon Neiman
#12 - Bredon Motors, Hankook - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:31.1100
14
SS Steve Scoles
#33 - Claas Harvest Centre Otago - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:31.1100
15
DH Dean Hansen
#81 - Rad Car Hire, CAT Limited - Holden HQ
8 10:31.5090
16
DP Dean Perkins
#75 - Perkins Engineering - Ford Falcon XD
8 10:31.7519
17
SR Steve Ross
#66 - Vernon & Vazey, Ross Roof Grp - Holden Commodore VK
8 10:32.6820
18
CH Clarke Hopkins
#8 - Roofing Industries, Colorcote - Holden Torana
8 10:32.8179
19
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Fluidex - Valient Charger
8 10:34.0119
20
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Horitiu Cartage, Case Agri - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:35.3049
21
SD Steve Doughty
#87 - Doughty Bulk Transport - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:35.8940
22
PC Paul Clarke
#49 - Clarke Machinary Hire - Ford Mustang
8 10:36.2350
23
AA Andrew Anderson
#17 - Pinepac, Anderson & O'Leary - Ford Falcon
8 10:36.3440
24
SW Shane Wigston
#73 - Tinman Engineering - Holden HQ
8 10:36.5209
25
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak n Save, Busy Bees Cleaning - Chevrolet Monza
8 10:37.9769
26
GD Grant Dalton
#35 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
8 10:37.9769
27
CB Craig Boote
#7 - Endurance Fishing - Ford Mustang
8 10:38.3339
28
JM John Midgley
#19 - John Midgley - Ford Falcon XD
8 10:40.3049
29
GR Greig Running
#55 - House Relocators - Holden Commodore VK
8 10:40.6050
30
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J A Russell Ltd, Moselles P&P - Ford Mustang
8 10:44.6620
DNF
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac E Frame - Ford Mustang
6 08:10.5969
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter