ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Saturday
NZ Muscle Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 03 Nov 2018
  • Start: 15:10
  • Finish: 15:25
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
TS Trevor Swan
#80 - Engineering Solutions,Moselles - Holden Commodore
1 0
8 10:17.4539 0
2
GM Gary McKelvie
#62 - HMC Holden, Dewtec - Holden Monaro
2 0
8 10:20.0399 0
3
PB Paul Boden
#68 - PlaceMakers - Chevrolet Camaro
3 0
8 10:21.1010 0
4
CA Calvin Andrew
#71 - Craftsman Engineering Ltd - Holden Commodore
4 0
8 10:22.2960 0
5
RG Ross Graham
#777 - TIL Transport - Holden Torana
5 0
8 10:24.1789 0
6
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon
6 0
8 10:24.7740 0
7
LM Lance Midgley
#360 - Lance Midgley - Ford Falcon
7 0
8 10:28.3139 0
8
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - TKT Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
8 0
8 10:28.5330 0
9
GH Greg Holden
#18 - Chillex Group, Golden Gun Ltd - Ford Falcon
9 0
8 10:30.1029 0
10
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - PPG, JA Russell - Ford Mustang
10 0
8 10:30.3700 0
11
AS Andrew Sinclair
#2 - Wilco Precast/Litecrete - Holden Commodore VK
11 0
8 10:30.3769 0
12
BK Bruce Kett
#41 - Tyrecorp Silverdale - Chevrolet Camaro
12 0
8 10:30.6259 0
13
BN Brendon Neiman
#12 - Bredon Motors, Hankook - Chevrolet Camaro
13 0
8 10:31.1100 0
14
SS Steve Scoles
#33 - Claas Harvest Centre Otago - Chevrolet Camaro
14 0
8 10:31.1100 0
15
DH Dean Hansen
#81 - Rad Car Hire, CAT Limited - Holden HQ
15 0
8 10:31.5090 0
16
DP Dean Perkins
#75 - Perkins Engineering - Ford Falcon XD
16 0
8 10:31.7519 0
17
SR Steve Ross
#66 - Vernon & Vazey, Ross Roof Grp - Holden Commodore VK
17 0
8 10:32.6820 0
18
CH Clarke Hopkins
#8 - Roofing Industries, Colorcote - Holden Torana
18 0
8 10:32.8179 0
19
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Fluidex - Valient Charger
19 0
8 10:34.0119 0
20
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Horitiu Cartage, Case Agri - Chevrolet Camaro
20 0
8 10:35.3049 0
21
SD Steve Doughty
#87 - Doughty Bulk Transport - Chevrolet Camaro
21 0
8 10:35.8940 0
22
PC Paul Clarke
#49 - Clarke Machinary Hire - Ford Mustang
22 0
8 10:36.2350 0
23
AA Andrew Anderson
#17 - Pinepac, Anderson & O'Leary - Ford Falcon
23 0
8 10:36.3440 0
24
SW Shane Wigston
#73 - Tinman Engineering - Holden HQ
24 0
8 10:36.5209 0
25
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak n Save, Busy Bees Cleaning - Chevrolet Monza
25 0
8 10:37.9769 0
26
GD Grant Dalton
#35 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
26 0
8 10:37.9769 0
27
CB Craig Boote
#7 - Endurance Fishing - Ford Mustang
27 0
8 10:38.3339 0
28
JM John Midgley
#19 - John Midgley - Ford Falcon XD
28 0
8 10:40.3049 0
29
GR Greig Running
#55 - House Relocators - Holden Commodore VK
29 0
8 10:40.6050 0
30
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J A Russell Ltd, Moselles P&P - Ford Mustang
30 0
8 10:44.6620 0
DNF
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac E Frame - Ford Mustang
31 0
6 08:10.5969 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter