ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Friday
NZ Muscle Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 02 Nov 2018
  • Start: 09:25
  • Finish: 09:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DP Dean Perkins
#75 - Perkins Engineering - Ford Falcon XD
01:07.0079 4 7
2
SW Shane Wigston
#73 - Tinman Engineering - Holden HQ
01:07.3480 0.34 5 9
3
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J A Russell Ltd, Moselles P&P - Ford Mustang
01:07.8160 0.808 11 11
4
JM John Midgley
#19 - John Midgley - Ford Falcon XD
01:07.8810 0.873 9 13
5
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac E Frame - Ford Mustang
01:08.5900 1.582 9 10
6
AA Andrew Anderson
#17 - Pinepac, Anderson & O'Leary - Ford Falcon
01:08.8790 1.871 7 8
7
GD Grant Dalton
#35 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
01:09.3750 2.367 11 15
8
CB Craig Boote
#7 - Endurance Fishing - Ford Mustang
01:10.1390 3.131 10 14
9
DH Dean Hansen
#81 - Rad Car Hire, CAT Limited - Holden HQ
01:10.1830 3.175 7 10
10
CH Clarke Hopkins
#8 - Roofing Industries, Colorcote - Holden Torana
01:10.1940 3.186 8 11
11
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Fluidex - Valient Charger
01:10.3080 3.3 13 16
12
PC Paul Clarke
#49 - Clarke Machinary Hire - Ford Mustang
01:10.7840 3.776 14 16
13
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak n Save, Busy Bees Cleaning - Chevrolet Monza
01:11.5403 4.5323 11 12
14
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Horitiu Cartage, Case Agri - Chevrolet Camaro
01:11.9340 4.926 12 14
15
SR Steve Ross
#66 - Vernon & Vazey, Ross Roof Grp - Holden Commodore VK
01:12.0999 5.092 10 11
16
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - TKT Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
01:12.1780 5.17 9 10
17
SS Steve Scoles
#33 - Claas Harvest Centre Otago - Chevrolet Camaro
01:12.1949 5.187 11 14
18
BK Bruce Kett
#41 - Tyrecorp Silverdale - Chevrolet Camaro
01:12.2650 5.257 9 12
19
RG Ross Graham
#777 - TIL Transport - Holden Torana
01:12.7970 5.789 8 11
20
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - PPG, JA Russell - Ford Mustang
01:12.8670 5.859 7 13
21
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon
01:13.7039 6.696 12 16
22
LM Lance Midgley
#360 - Lance Midgley - Ford Falcon
01:13.8790 6.871 11 15
23
GH Greg Holden
#18 - Chillex Group, Golden Gun Ltd - Ford Falcon
01:14.6900 7.682 15 16
24
BN Brendon Neiman
#12 - Bredon Motors, Hankook - Chevrolet Camaro
01:14.7510 7.743 9 10
25
TS Trevor Swan
#80 - Engineering Solutions,Moselles - Holden Commodore
01:16.3770 9.369 10 14
26
PB Paul Boden
#68 - PlaceMakers - Chevrolet Camaro
01:16.5660 9.558 9 13
27
GR Greig Running
#55 - House Relocators - Holden Commodore VK
01:16.6270 9.619 3 11
28
SD Steve Doughty
#87 - Doughty Bulk Transport - Chevrolet Camaro
01:16.8610 9.853 3 5
29
GM Gary McKelvie
#62 - HMC Holden, Dewtec - Holden Monaro
01:18.2189 11.211 3 11
30
CA Calvin Andrew
#71 - Craftsman Engineering Ltd - Holden Commodore
01:23.3035 16.2955 2 2
31
AS Andrew Sinclair
#2 - Wilco Precast/Litecrete - Holden Commodore VK
01:31.2170 24.209 1 2
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter