2018 Coates Hire Supercars Melbourne 400 Results

Friday
Australian GT - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 23 Mar 2018
  • Start: 10:45
  • Finish: 11:10
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Aussie Driver Search - Mercedes AMG GTS GT3
11 21:53.0232
2
FR Fraser Ross
#59 - Total Oil/Opti-Coat/Logite - McLaren 650S GT3
11 21:58.7020
3
PH Peter Hackett
#63 - Eggleston Motorsport - Mercedes Benz AMG GT
11 22:00.5225
4
MT Max Twigg
#8 - WM Waste Management - Mercedes AMG GTS GT3
11 22:12.3902
5
GE Geoff Emery
#1 - Valvoline - Audi R8 LMS
11 22:12.7736
6
LT Liam Talbot
#911 - Walkinshaw GT3 - Porsche 911 GT3 R
11 22:17.1936
7
TB Tony Bates
#24 - Moveitnet/AFS - Audi R8 LMS
11 22:23.1162
8
TQ Tony Quinn
#7 - Mariani Beef Jerky - McLaren 650S GT3
11 22:32.7208
9
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mercedes AMG GTS GT3
11 22:33.2953
10
AS Ash Samadi
#3 - Ah Apartments - Audi R8 LMS
11 22:35.5996
11
NK Nick Kelly
#199 - Industrie Clothing - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
11 22:44.2127
12
JM John Morriss
#34 - Motorsport Leasing/RaceRamps - Porsche GT3-R
11 22:46.8991
13
MS Matthew Stoupas
#23 - Kentucky Fried Chicken - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
11 22:55.6292
14
SR Steve Richards
#100 - BMW Team SRM - BMW M6 GT3
11 22:57.3905
15
RN Rio Nugara
#188 - E.A.T Furniture - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
11 22:57.5696
16
PE Peter Edwards
#88 - Maranello Motorsport - Ferrari 488 GT3
11 23:02.6755
17
WM Wayne Mack
#47 - Mack Bros Roofing Products - Ferrari 458 GT3
11 23:08.0181
18
DS Daniel Stutterd
#32 - The Porsche Broker - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
11 23:19.3598
19
DP Dale Paterson
#71 - Dale Paterson Motorsports - Chevrolet Camaro GT3
11 23:35.1265
20
JJ Jan Jinadasa
#77 - JJA Consulting Group - Lamborghini LP560GT3
11 23:40.8707
21
ML Michael Loccisano
#10 - Hallmarc - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
11 23:43.0213
22
NK Nick Karnaros
#25 - Porsche Centre Brighton - Porsche 997 Cup
11 23:57.4311
23
SF Sam Fillmore
#31 - The Porsche Broker - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
11 23:58.4519
24
SB Shane Barwood
#21 - Melbourne Orthopaedic Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
11 23:58.8424
25
JE Joseph Ensabella
#64 - Aaron Laboratories - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
10 22:12.3293
26
CS Chris Seidler
#12 - Sedler Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
10 22:17.9882
27
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG/Bilstein - Aston Martin Vantage
10 22:18.4284
28
XW Xavier West
#4 - BP Ultimate - BMW M4 GT4
10 22:19.1161
29
JM Jim Manolios
#29 - Haemokinesis/Trofe - Lamborghini Huracan
10 22:28.5963
30
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Co - Ginetta GT4
10 22:30.8493
31
JM Justin McMillan
#48 - Interlloy M Motorsport - KTM X-Bow
10 22:32.9662
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter