2018 Coates Hire Supercars Melbourne 400 Results

Thursday
Australian GT - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Thu 22 Mar 2018
  • Start: 18:00
  • Finish: 18:25
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
CB Craig Baird
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mercedes AMG GTS GT3
9 21:32.0840
2
GF Giancarlo Fisichella
#88 - Maranello Motorsport - Ferrari 488 GT3
9 21:32.7022
3
MF Marcel Fassler
#1 - Valvoline - Audi R8 LMS
9 21:33.5759
4
TD Tony D'Alberto
#8 - WM Waste Management - Mercedes AMG GTS GT3
9 21:34.1226
5
JM John Martin
#911 - Walkinshaw GT3 - Porsche 911 GT3 R
9 21:36.3632
6
SR Steve Richards
#100 - BMW Team SRM - BMW M6 GT3
9 21:37.7643
7
DS Dominic Storey
#63 - Eggleston Motorsport - Mercedes Benz AMG GT
9 21:38.4951
8
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Aussie Driver Search - Mercedes AMG GTS GT3
9 21:39.5182
9
FR Fraser Ross
#59 - Total Oil/Opti-Coat/Logite - McLaren 650S GT3
9 21:40.4167
10
NK Nick Kelly
#199 - Industrie Clothing - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
9 21:41.7319
11
TQ Tony Quinn
#7 - Mariani Beef Jerky - McLaren 650S GT3
9 21:42.1343
12
DC Dean Canto
#29 - Haemokinesis/Trofe - Lamborghini Huracan
9 21:42.2062
13
AS Ash Samadi
#3 - Ah Apartments - Audi R8 LMS
9 21:42.9230
14
JM John Morriss
#34 - Motorsport Leasing/RaceRamps - Porsche GT3-R
9 21:44.7150
15
MS Matthew Stoupas
#23 - Kentucky Fried Chicken - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
9 21:45.5277
16
RN Rio Nugara
#188 - E.A.T Furniture - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
9 21:46.6335
17
DS Daniel Stutterd
#32 - The Porsche Broker - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
9 21:48.2137
18
ML Michael Loccisano
#10 - Hallmarc - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
9 21:49.2605
19
SB Shane Barwood
#21 - Melbourne Orthopaedic Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
9 21:50.1854
20
SF Sam Fillmore
#31 - The Porsche Broker - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
9 21:50.9060
21
DP Dale Paterson
#71 - Dale Paterson Motorsports - Chevrolet Camaro GT3
9 21:51.9093
22
JJ Jan Jinadasa
#77 - JJA Consulting Group - Lamborghini LP560GT3
9 21:52.8967
23
LS Luke Seidler
#12 - Sedler Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
9 21:55.7919
24
JE Joseph Ensabella
#64 - Aaron Laboratories - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
9 21:56.6904
25
NK Nick Karnaros
#25 - Porsche Centre Brighton - Porsche 997 Cup
9 21:57.5422
26
DG Daniel Gaunt
#24 - Moveitnet/AFS - Audi R8 LMS
9 21:57.9317
27
XW Xavier West
#4 - BP Ultimate - BMW M4 GT4
9 21:59.4135
28
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG/Bilstein - Aston Martin Vantage
9 21:59.4503
29
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Co - Ginetta GT4
8 21:34.4041
30
JM Justin McMillan
#48 - Interlloy M Motorsport - KTM X-Bow
8 21:40.1780
DNF
WM Wayne Mack
#47 - Mack Bros Roofing Products - Ferrari 458 GT3
4 08:35.0294
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter