Adelaide 500 Results

Thursday
Improved Production - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 01 Mar 2018
  • Start: 08:50
  • Finish: 09:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
CB Chris Brown
#86 - Nulon / Faustune - Toyota Sprinter
01:33.7886 5 11
2
MN Michael Naguib
#16 - Andrawos Automotive - Datsun 1600
01:34.6444 0.8559 12 12
3
TM Troy Marinelli
#18 - Midas Capalaba - Nissan 200SX
01:35.5447 1.7561 7 11
4
DW David Waldon
#9 - Electromaster Brisbane - Mazda RX3
01:35.7384 1.9498 11 11
5
PI Peter Ingram
#2 - Aussie Play / HP Motorsport - Mazda RX7
01:35.7916 2.003 8 12
6
AS Andy Sarandis
#99 - Vapeboss NZ - Mitsubishi Evo 8
01:36.2480 2.4595 3 6
7
RH Ray Hislop
#1 - - Ford BF Falcon
01:36.3931 2.6046 3 3
8
MC Michael Cruse
#31 - - Ford Escort MK2
01:36.8116 3.023 11 12
9
MR Michael Reimann
#73 - CBS Bins - Mazda 808
01:37.3903 3.6017 11 11
10
PA Philip Andrawos
#32 - Andrawos Auto / Bselect Glenel - BMW 135
01:37.5186 3.73 9 11
11
CVDD Cameron Van Den Dun
#40 - Forty Winks Hawthorn - Mazda RX7
01:37.6421 3.8535 12 12
12
SW Scott Willing
#41 - - Subaru STI 555
01:37.9920 4.2034 8 10
13
MI Matthew Ingram
#23 - OZ Publishing / HP Motorsport - Mazda RX7
01:38.1431 4.3546 10 12
14
IE Ian Eldridge
#19 - Now Global Logistics - Holden Torana
01:38.3240 4.5354 11 11
15
AN Anthony Norris
#12 - Grand Auto Wreckers - Datsun 1200
01:38.8633 5.0747 12 12
16
IS Ian Statham
#20 - Mitsibits - Mitsubishi Magna
01:39.1164 5.3278 9 11
17
DW D'Arcy Wade
#7 - Midas / Atlantic Oils / Autoch - BMW M3 E90
01:39.2610 5.4724 7 10
18
SC Scott Cook
#26 - Impulse Boutique - Nissan S13 Silvia
01:39.7509 5.9623 5 8
19
SA Scott Aho
#39 - MDR Automotive - Toyota 86
01:40.0071 6.2186 12 12
20
CR Chris Redin
#8 - Adelaide Vehicle Centre - Nissan Silvia S13
01:40.0772 6.2887 9 11
21
SL Stratton Limberis
#85 - LBD Projects / SMR - Toyota Corolla
01:40.2198 6.4312 7 10
22
GM George Michell
#61 - - Datsun 1600
01:40.7419 6.9533 8 10
23
BC Brenton Clift
#51 - Metropolitan Fresh findon - Holden Torana
01:41.3914 7.6029 7 11
24
BC Brad Chick
#43 - Poolquip - Mazda 808
01:41.7502 7.9616 3 3
25
SW Sean Wynbergen
#96 - Minus paints / Reef Encounters - Ford Mk1 Cortina
01:41.8242 8.0356 9 11
26
BJ Bob Jowett
#4 - - Honda Civic
01:41.9554 8.1668 10 11
27
IP Ian Price
#70 - Vantage Automotive - Ford Escort MK2
01:42.2334 8.4448 11 11
28
WR Wade Reynolds
#74 - Plaza Mechanical - Toyota Sprinter
01:44.7060 10.9174 5 8
29
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden VP Commodore
01:44.7206 10.932 7 11
30
BH Bruce Henley
#67 - Stawell CARtage - Mazda RX8
01:45.3434 11.5548 9 11
31
BW Brett Watters
#30 - Harland Engineering - Peugeot 206 GTI 180
01:47.3712 13.5826 9 10
32
JS James Sutton
#38 - Willall Racing - Mazda R100
01:58.4517 24.6631 1 3
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 View results
Race 19 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter