2017 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Australian V8 Ute Racing Series - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 20 Oct 2017
  • Start: 15:20
  • Finish: 15:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - RGS Racing, Bushranger -
01:24.4311 5 9
2
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts,Altenzo,Shark - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.5451 0.114 3 9
3
MB Mason Barbera
#17 - IOR/Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.7315 0.3004 9 12
4
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.1517 0.7206 4 12
5
MS Matthew Spratt
#48 - Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.4684 1.0373 5 9
6
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Shannons/Milwaukee - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.5524 1.1213 3 11
7
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - Lake and Valley Power Sports - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.7818 1.3507 3 9
8
MS Michael Sieders
#10 - Sieders Racing Team - Holden Commodore
01:25.7885 1.3574 3 11
9
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - CLIPSAL ICONIC/CLUB CLIPSAL RA - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.2270 1.796 3 11
10
ME Maxim Erickson
#51 - Century Batteries - Ford Falcon FG
01:26.2860 1.8549 8 10
11
GR Gus Robbins
#99 - Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:26.3034 1.8723 5 11
12
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.7602 2.3291 3 11
13
KA Kyle Austin
#96 - Aussie Driver Search - Ford Falcon FG
01:27.6236 3.1925 9 11
14
LB Layton Barker
#3 - NHP/Bartech Switchboards - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.3818 3.9507 10 11
15
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - The Lighthouse Hotel - Ford Falcon FG
01:28.6992 4.2682 2 11
16
RM Richard Mork
#2 - McHitch Trailer Couplings/Pick - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.9033 4.4722 5 11
17
SW Stephen Wilson
#33 - Losscare Auto - Ford Falcon FG
01:29.0061 4.575 9 11
18
CF Christopher Formosa
#49 - Allgate Automation - Holden Commodore VE
01:29.6994 5.2683 7 10
19
MJ Michael James
#23 - Best Jet - Holden Commodore VE
01:31.2656 6.8345 7 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter