2017 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 20 Oct 2017
  • Start: 13:25
  • Finish: 13:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
01:23.4522 5 9
2
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Mustang
01:24.1729 0.7206 7 10
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:24.3499 0.8977 6 10
4
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:24.4538 1.0015 6 11
5
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:24.5209 1.0686 7 10
6
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
01:24.7782 1.3259 8 9
7
JR Justin Ruggier
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.1430 1.6907 8 10
8
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:25.3357 1.8834 4 10
9
CR Cobi Rontanay
#88 - Mortgage Choice - Nissan
01:25.6530 2.2007 8 10
10
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineeing Screw Convey - Mustang
01:25.7249 2.2726 3 8
11
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
01:26.4988 3.0465 6 10
12
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - One Turf - Mustang
01:26.5631 3.1109 5 10
13
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Toyota Aurion
01:26.7223 3.27 7 9
14
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
01:27.0677 3.6154 7 9
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:27.1730 3.7207 8 10
16
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
01:27.3095 3.8572 7 10
17
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Osborns Transport/Contract Res - Camaro
01:27.5293 4.077 2 10
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:28.5854 5.1331 2 4
19
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
01:28.7710 5.3187 4 10
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
01:29.5078 6.0555 8 10
21
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Jak Max Racing - Mustang
01:29.5355 6.0832 5 9
22
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
01:30.2304 6.7781 3 8
23
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:31.4207 7.9684 8 9
24
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Cumberland River Holiday Park - Camaro
01:31.8799 8.4276 7 9
25
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:32.1127 8.6604 8 9
26
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Plus Fitness - Camaro
01:33.4081 9.9559 1 2
27
MMK Matthew Mc Kittrick
#28 - Griffith Transport - Commodore
01:36.0065 12.5542 4 9
28
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
01:36.4468 12.9945 8 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter