2017 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 20 Oct 2017
  • Start: 10:20
  • Finish: 10:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
01:24.2763 9 10
2
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:25.1663 0.89 10 11
3
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.2766 1.0003 11 11
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
01:25.3531 1.0768 9 12
5
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Mustang
01:25.5296 1.2533 9 12
6
JR Justin Ruggier
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.7801 1.5039 7 12
7
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineeing Screw Convey - Mustang
01:26.1186 1.8423 6 10
8
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:26.2131 1.9368 11 12
9
CR Cobi Rontanay
#88 - Mortgage Choice - Nissan
01:26.2881 2.0118 10 11
10
SR Sean Rose
#17 - -
01:27.1457 2.8695 10 11
11
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
01:27.1637 2.8875 10 11
12
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - One Turf - Mustang
01:27.2000 2.9237 11 11
13
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
01:27.5213 3.245 9 11
14
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
01:27.6849 3.4086 10 11
15
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Osborns Transport/Contract Res - Camaro
01:27.7472 3.4709 11 11
16
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
01:27.8097 3.5334 10 11
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:28.2162 3.9399 10 11
18
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Toyota Aurion
01:28.3127 4.0364 4 9
19
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:28.4167 4.1405 8 10
20
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Jak Max Racing - Mustang
01:29.5921 5.3158 9 11
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Plus Fitness - Camaro
01:30.4139 6.1376 10 11
22
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
01:30.9405 6.6642 10 10
23
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Cumberland River Holiday Park - Camaro
01:32.8075 8.5313 10 11
24
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:33.0337 8.7575 10 10
25
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
01:34.6990 10.4227 3 5
26
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:34.7191 10.4428 3 3
27
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
01:36.4665 12.1902 10 10
28
MMK Matthew Mc Kittrick
#28 - Griffith Transport - Commodore
01:39.2666 14.9903 9 9
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter