2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 20 Aug 2017
  • Start: 16:00
  • Finish: 16:20
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
1 0
7 16:09.3224 0
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
2 0
7 16:12.0773 0
3
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
3 0
7 16:12.3264 0
4
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Mustang
4 0
7 16:15.0054 0
5
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
5 0
7 16:15.0771 0
6
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 0
7 16:15.6725 0
7
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
7 0
7 16:16.3810 0
8
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
8 0
7 16:16.9714 0
9
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
9 0
7 16:18.8804 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
10 0
7 16:19.3236 0
11
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
11 0
7 16:20.1454 0
12
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Ensbey Earth Moving - Mustang
12 0
7 16:20.8058 0
13
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
13 0
7 16:23.1245 0
14
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
14 0
7 16:25.1766 0
15
BD Bruce Duckworth
#10 - Laser Electrical - Nissan Altima
15 0
7 16:26.2191 0
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
16 0
7 16:26.3773 0
17
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
17 0
7 16:28.5090 0
18
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
18 0
7 16:29.0166 0
19
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
19 0
7 16:29.4098 0
20
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
20 0
7 16:29.8147 0
21
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
21 0
7 16:39.9788 0
22
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
22 0
7 16:41.2707 0
23
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
23 0
7 16:42.4396 0
24
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
24 0
7 16:51.2088 0
25
AC Adam Clark
#57 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
25 0
7 17:30.5139 0
26
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Laser Electrical - Camaro
26 0
7 17:44.4223 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mus - Camaro
27 0
6 14:39.9494 0
DNF
PW Phil Ward
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
28 0
0 - 0
DNF
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting / Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
29 0
0 - 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter