2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 20 Aug 2017
  • Start: 10:25
  • Finish: 10:45
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
6 13:26.1497
2
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
6 13:26.2848
3
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
6 13:27.4298
4
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
6 13:27.5275
5
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 13:27.8107
6
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
6 13:29.9212
7
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
6 13:31.3383
8
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Mustang
6 13:33.0592
9
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
6 13:34.7730
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
6 13:35.3727
11
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
6 13:37.5901
12
BD Bruce Duckworth
#10 - Laser Electrical - Nissan Altima
6 13:39.4180
13
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 13:39.4962
14
PW Phil Ward
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 13:41.8990
15
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Laser Electrical - Camaro
6 13:42.1468
16
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mus - Camaro
6 13:42.4109
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 13:42.8922
18
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Ensbey Earth Moving - Mustang
6 13:43.0882
19
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
6 13:43.2954
20
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting / Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
6 13:43.6635
21
AC Adam Clark
#57 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
6 13:45.9142
22
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
6 13:54.3075
23
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
6 14:22.3196
24
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
5 13:44.0766
25
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
5 13:55.7938
DNF
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
6 15:04.9162
DNF
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
1 03:34.0371
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter