2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 20 Aug 2017
  • Start: 08:45
  • Finish: 09:05
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
9 15:36.9053
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
9 15:39.0498
3
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 15:45.0634
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
9 15:48.4148
5
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
9 15:49.8651
6
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
9 15:56.2476
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 15:56.3020
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 15:59.8705
9
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
9 16:07.0285
10
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Ensbey Earth Moving - Mustang
9 16:13.8723
11
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:17.8307
12
BD Bruce Duckworth
#10 - Laser Electrical - Nissan Altima
9 16:17.9275
13
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
9 16:18.0990
14
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
9 16:20.8961
15
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Laser Electrical - Camaro
9 16:28.7353
16
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
9 16:28.8365
17
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mus - Camaro
9 16:31.6367
18
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
9 16:31.6647
19
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting / Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
9 16:38.0891
20
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
9 16:51.5539
21
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
9 16:52.5892
22
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
9 16:52.9366
23
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
9 16:54.7948
24
PW Phil Ward
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:55.1178
25
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
9 17:17.8395
DNF
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Mustang
7 12:21.5496
DNF
AC Adam Clark
#57 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
3 06:00.4361
DNF
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
2 07:37.3820
DNF
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
1 02:45.4679
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter