2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 19 Aug 2017
  • Start: 14:05
  • Finish: 14:25
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
1 0
7 15:35.2039 0
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
2 0
7 15:35.9714 0
3
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
3 0
7 15:37.2070 0
4
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
4 0
7 15:37.2818 0
5
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
5 0
7 15:38.6481 0
6
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Mustang
6 0
7 15:38.8107 0
7
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
7 0
7 15:39.7369 0
8
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
8 0
7 15:40.1061 0
9
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
9 0
7 15:41.8646 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
10 0
7 15:41.9379 0
11
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
11 0
7 15:42.2726 0
12
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
12 0
7 15:46.2173 0
13
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
13 0
7 15:47.5964 0
14
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mus - Camaro
14 0
7 15:48.3836 0
15
BD Bruce Duckworth
#10 - Laser Electrical - Nissan Altima
15 0
7 15:48.9646 0
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Laser Electrical - Camaro
16 0
7 15:49.0864 0
17
AC Adam Clark
#57 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
17 0
7 15:51.8623 0
18
PW Phil Ward
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
18 0
7 15:52.3484 0
19
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Ensbey Earth Moving - Mustang
19 0
7 15:53.7904 0
20
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting / Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
20 0
7 15:53.9900 0
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
21 0
7 15:54.1554 0
22
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
22 0
7 15:55.1431 0
23
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
23 0
7 15:55.2705 0
24
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
24 0
7 15:56.2265 0
25
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
25 0
7 15:59.1517 0
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
26 0
7 16:02.2844 0
27
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
27 0
7 16:12.9229 0
DNF
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
28 0
2 04:02.1610 0
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
29 0
1 01:59.6780 0
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 -
Race 19 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter