2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 18 Aug 2017
  • Start: 11:20
  • Finish: 11:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
01:43.2906 3 11
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:43.5545 0.2639 3 11
3
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Mustang
01:43.8689 0.5783 2 9
4
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:44.1834 0.8928 2 9
5
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
01:44.2934 1.0029 9 9
6
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:44.6345 1.3439 7 11
7
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
01:44.9815 1.6909 2 10
8
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
01:45.1504 1.8599 2 7
9
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:45.5014 2.2108 3 10
10
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
01:45.5973 2.3068 1 5
11
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:45.9702 2.6797 2 11
12
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
01:46.0174 2.7269 2 10
13
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:47.6076 4.317 6 10
14
AC Adam Clark
#57 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:47.7527 4.4621 2 10
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:47.7542 4.4636 9 10
16
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Ensbey Earth Moving - Mustang
01:47.7762 4.4856 7 9
17
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting / Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
01:48.1166 4.8261 9 10
18
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:48.1397 4.8492 6 10
19
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
01:48.4445 5.154 8 10
20
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Laser Electrical - Camaro
01:48.4881 5.1975 7 10
21
BD Bruce Duckworth
#10 - Laser Electrical - Nissan Altima
01:48.7784 5.4878 5 10
22
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:48.7859 5.4953 3 10
23
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
01:48.8009 5.5103 2 4
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mus - Camaro
01:49.6741 6.3835 8 8
25
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
01:49.8121 6.5215 4 5
26
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:50.6915 7.401 8 10
27
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
01:53.2850 9.9944 8 9
28
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
02:10.0076 26.7171 4 6
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter