2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 18 Aug 2017
  • Start: 07:05
  • Finish: 07:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:43.2765 10 10
2
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Mustang
01:43.4957 0.2192 5 8
3
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
01:43.9657 0.6892 10 10
4
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:44.2227 0.9462 10 10
5
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:44.4056 1.1291 9 9
6
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
01:44.6101 1.3336 3 10
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:44.6427 1.3663 10 10
8
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
01:44.7467 1.4702 2 9
9
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:45.3879 2.1114 8 10
10
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
01:45.6491 2.3726 7 10
11
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:45.9674 2.6909 10 10
12
AC Adam Clark
#57 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:46.2410 2.9645 6 10
13
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Laser Electrical - Camaro
01:46.5937 3.3172 9 10
14
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:46.8486 3.5721 6 10
15
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
01:46.9402 3.6637 6 10
16
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
01:47.3781 4.1016 10 10
17
BD Bruce Duckworth
#10 - Laser Electrical - Nissan Altima
01:47.7016 4.4251 10 10
18
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Toyota Aurion
01:47.8276 4.5512 7 7
19
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting / Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
01:47.8354 4.5589 5 6
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mus - Camaro
01:47.9071 4.6306 9 10
21
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:48.0053 4.7289 9 10
22
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
01:48.8558 5.5793 7 8
23
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Ensbey Earth Moving - Mustang
01:49.2123 5.9358 7 7
24
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:49.7625 6.486 10 10
25
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:50.2181 6.9416 7 10
26
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
01:51.3402 8.0637 6 8
27
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
01:54.0246 10.7482 9 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter