2017 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Saturday
SsangYong Actyon Racing Series - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 04 Nov 2017
  • Start: 09:35
  • Finish: 10:00
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
CO Christina Orr-West
#55 - Dayle ITM - SsangYong Actyon Ute
1 0
12 20:17.1880 0
2
RS Rowan Shepherd
#2NZ - Bolt Shop - SsangYong Actyon Ute
2 0
12 20:18.6969 0
3
PB Peter Bennett
#28 - MWN Civil - SsangYong Actyon Ute
3 0
12 20:21.3469 0
4
KB Kayne Barrie
#82 - MWN Civil - SsangYong Actyon Ute
4 0
12 20:21.6820 0
5
MG Matt Gibson
#88 - Wright Tanks - SsangYong Actyon Ute
5 0
12 20:22.8109 0
6
CH Callum Hedge
#17 - LDV - SsangYong Actyon Ute
6 0
12 20:22.9729 0
7
LP Lincoln Prouting
#65 - BG Wheels - SsangYong Actyon Ute
7 0
12 20:27.0299 0
8
JH Joel Herbert
#61 - MTF - SsangYong Actyon Ute
8 0
12 20:29.0799 0
9
AA Anthony Allen
#44 - A Allen Contractors, MWN Civil - SsangYong Actyon Ute
9 0
12 20:33.5229 0
10
KS Kirk Stoneman
#22 - United Movers & Ward Demolitio - SsangYong Actyon Ute
10 0
12 20:34.2139 0
11
PV Peter Vodanovich
#125 - Ssangyong Scholarship - SsangYong Actyon Ute
11 0
12 20:34.4449 0
12
MB Murray Brook
#30 - Professional Tyres and Automot - SsangYong Actyon Ute
12 0
12 20:35.7119 0
13
MH Matt Higham
#23 - Elf Lubricants NZ - SsangYong Actyon Ute
13 0
12 20:35.8689 0
14
PB Paul Booth
#11 - BGW, Brand Spanking Used - SsangYong Actyon Ute
14 0
12 20:42.0170 0
15
RB Ryan Bailey
#39 - Flyways, Futura Trailers - SsangYong Actyon Ute
15 0
12 20:43.0869 0
16
MM Mark Mallard
#7 - CH Construction, Creme Insuran - SsangYong Actyon Ute
16 0
12 20:53.5809 0
17
KH Ken Hunter
#08 - Ross White Panel & Paint - SsangYong Actyon Ute
17 0
12 20:56.7909 0
18
SF Sam Fletcher
#64 - BG Wheels - SsangYong Actyon Ute
18 0
12 20:58.1279 0
19
LN Lance Northcott
#57 - Takanini Ssangyong - SsangYong Actyon Ute
19 0
12 21:03.8830 0
20
SH Sheryl Hanright
#49 - STP, Baz's Garage - SsangYong Actyon Ute
20 0
12 21:09.1120 0
21
SB Sheridan Broadbent
#40 - Breast Cancer Awareness - SsangYong Actyon Ute
21 0
12 21:11.7609 0
22
AW Alexandra Whitley
#06 - Waikato Ssangyong - SsangYong Actyon Ute
22 0
12 21:25.9459 0
23
MF Morgan Foster
#21 - Roof Improvements - SsangYong Actyon Ute
23 0
12 21:26.8170 0
24
TVdl Tom Van der loos
#50 - BGW - SsangYong Actyon Ute
24 0
12 21:37.6510 0
25
AW Amanda West
#26 - Thristy Liquor Pukekohe - SsangYong Actyon Ute
25 0
12 21:42.4500 0
26
TF Tessa Field
#451 - Silverfern Marquees - SsangYong Actyon Ute
26 0
12 21:44.6459 0
DNF
JD Jeremy Dickson
#62 - Ward Demolition - SsangYong Actyon Ute
27 0
11 18:57.4030 0
DNF
JP Joshua Parkinson
#89 - YQ - SsangYong Actyon Ute
28 0
8 14:15.6770 0
DNF
DC Deon Cooper
#32 - MTF - SsangYong Actyon Ute
29 0
7 13:15.3790 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter