2017 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Friday
SsangYong Actyon Racing Series - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 03 Nov 2017
  • Start: 12:05
  • Finish: 12:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RS Rowan Shepherd
#2NZ - Bolt Shop - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.3250 12 12
2
KB Kayne Barrie
#82 - MWN Civil - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.3300 0.005 10 12
3
CO Christina Orr-West
#55 - Dayle ITM - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.3910 0.066 10 12
4
CH Callum Hedge
#17 - LDV - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.5590 0.234 8 12
5
RB Ryan Bailey
#39 - Flyways, Futura Trailers - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.6880 0.363 9 12
6
MG Matt Gibson
#88 - Wright Tanks - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.6910 0.366 11 12
7
AW Alexandra Whitley
#06 - Waikato Ssangyong - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.7580 0.433 11 12
8
MB Murray Brook
#30 - Professional Tyres and Automot - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.7640 0.439 10 12
9
JH Joel Herbert
#61 - MTF - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.7650 0.44 9 12
10
PB Peter Bennett
#28 - MWN Civil - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.8360 0.511 4 12
11
AA Anthony Allen
#44 - A Allen Contractors, MWN Civil - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:29.9250 0.6 10 12
12
LP Lincoln Prouting
#65 - BG Wheels - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:30.4629 1.138 6 12
13
PV Peter Vodanovich
#125 - Ssangyong Scholarship - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:30.4640 1.139 8 12
14
MM Mark Mallard
#7 - CH Construction, Creme Insuran - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:30.5370 1.212 2 12
15
MH Matt Higham
#23 - Elf Lubricants NZ - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:30.9550 1.63 10 11
16
KS Kirk Stoneman
#22 - United Movers & Ward Demolitio - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.0210 1.696 8 12
17
KH Ken Hunter
#08 - Ross White Panel & Paint - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.1660 1.841 6 12
18
MF Morgan Foster
#21 - Roof Improvements - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.2000 1.875 7 12
19
PB Paul Booth
#11 - BGW, Brand Spanking Used - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.2460 1.921 7 12
20
JD Jeremy Dickson
#62 - Ward Demolition - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.2490 1.924 7 11
21
JP Joshua Parkinson
#89 - YQ - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.3390 2.014 7 12
22
LN Lance Northcott
#57 - Takanini Ssangyong - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.3960 2.071 11 12
23
SF Sam Fletcher
#64 - BG Wheels - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.5470 2.222 11 11
24
SH Sheryl Hanright
#49 - STP, Baz's Garage - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.7920 2.467 9 11
25
TVdl Tom Van der loos
#50 - BGW - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.9110 2.586 9 12
26
SB Sheridan Broadbent
#40 - Breast Cancer Awareness - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:31.9880 2.663 9 11
27
AW Amanda West
#26 - Thristy Liquor Pukekohe - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:33.1770 3.852 10 11
28
TF Tessa Field
#451 - Silverfern Marquees - SsangYong Actyon Ute
01:35.7270 6.402 8 11
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter