2017 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Support Categories - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 18 Jun 2017
  • Start: 09:10
  • Finish: 09:25
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Mazda 808
1 0
8 10:37.6974 0
2
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Right Air Darwin - Mazda 808
2 0
8 10:46.0134 0
3
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - ESS Electrical Supply Solution - Holden Commodore VH
3 0
8 10:49.5288 0
4
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
4 0
8 10:50.4945 0
5
AC Adam Champion
#56 - NT Broadcasters - Holden Commodore VH
5 0
8 11:18.1856 0
6
SB Simon Bulasch
#80 - Johnny Cool A/C & Darwin Glass - Ford Escort
6 0
8 11:19.2294 0
7
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours & Dimet To - Holden Commodore VH
7 0
8 11:22.0123 0
8
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - Holden Commodore VH
8 0
8 11:42.4050 0
9
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - Kath Kleen Yards - Toyota Celica
9 0
8 11:44.1617 0
10
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - Lukies Auto Repair - Holden Commodore VH
10 0
8 11:45.4550 0
11
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
11 0
8 11:47.2849 0
12
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - Holden Commodore VH
12 0
8 11:51.8316 0
13
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
13 0
8 11:53.7233 0
14
GD Garry Dempsey
#7 - Jetstream Air Services - Holden Commodore VH
14 0
8 11:54.0190 0
15
BO Brett Osborn
#1 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - Holden HQ
15 0
7 10:59.2319 0
16
AM Andrew McLeod
#82 - Andrew McLeod Steel Fabricatio - Holden HQ
16 0
7 11:01.9088 0
17
AW Andrew Williams
#68 - A.W. Automatics - Holden HQ
17 0
7 11:02.3279 0
18
JH Joel Heinrich
#72 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
18 0
7 11:04.0194 0
19
TM Treigh Maschotta
#97 - - Holden HQ
19 0
7 11:15.9862 0
20
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - Holden HQ
20 0
7 11:17.2297 0
21
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
21 0
7 11:17.9624 0
22
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - - Holden HQ
22 0
7 11:23.0597 0
23
RP Richard Purnell
#101 - Earl James & Assoc - Holden Gemini
23 0
7 11:23.6858 0
24
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Jakes Steel & Welding/Toms Muf - Holden HQ
24 0
7 11:23.8946 0
25
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - Holden HQ
25 0
7 11:38.0652 0
26
DB Dylan Bujnowski
#13 - REPCO/Mitchell's Panel & Paint - Holden HQ
26 0
7 11:43.1530 0
27
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - Holden HQ
27 0
7 11:43.6336 0
28
SM Stavros Mostris
#21 - Hercules Windows - Holden HQ
28 0
7 12:00.0548 0
29
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
29 0
7 12:08.7183 0
DNF
RS Ross Salmon
#44 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - HSV Clubsport
30 0
4 05:48.0036 0
DNF
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden Commodore VP
31 0
3 04:08.4993 0
DNF
OA Olivia Agostini
#4 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
32 0
2 03:39.0519 0
DNF
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
33 0
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter