2017 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Support Categories - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 17 Jun 2017
  • Start: 12:20
  • Finish: 12:35
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Mazda 808
8 10:31.1289
2
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Right Air Darwin - Mazda 808
8 10:38.5096
3
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - ESS Electrical Supply Solution - Holden Commodore VH
8 10:47.8570
4
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden Commodore VP
8 10:49.4317
5
RS Ross Salmon
#44 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - HSV Clubsport
8 10:59.9497
6
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
8 10:59.9587
7
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
8 11:00.4287
8
AC Adam Champion
#56 - NT Broadcasters - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:08.2219
9
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours & Dimet To - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:10.3647
10
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
8 11:24.0895
11
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - Lukies Auto Repair - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:26.2437
12
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - Kath Kleen Yards - Toyota Celica
8 11:27.1916
13
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
8 11:36.9469
14
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:38.2807
15
GD Garry Dempsey
#7 - Jetstream Air Services - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:40.2369
16
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:40.5098
17
BO Brett Osborn
#1 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - Holden HQ
7 10:55.5851
18
JH Joel Heinrich
#72 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
7 11:01.7532
19
AM Andrew McLeod
#82 - Andrew McLeod Steel Fabricatio - Holden HQ
7 11:02.4786
20
AW Andrew Williams
#68 - A.W. Automatics - Holden HQ
7 11:04.0027
21
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - Holden HQ
7 11:14.1852
22
TM Treigh Maschotta
#97 - - Holden HQ
7 11:14.3627
23
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
7 11:15.6032
24
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - - Holden HQ
7 11:16.0209
25
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Jakes Steel & Welding/Toms Muf - Holden HQ
7 11:16.0349
26
RP Richard Purnell
#101 - Earl James & Assoc - Holden Gemini
7 11:20.4876
27
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - Holden HQ
7 11:24.5825
28
OA Olivia Agostini
#4 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
7 11:25.9213
29
SM Stavros Mostris
#21 - Hercules Windows - Holden HQ
7 11:37.2229
30
DB Dylan Bujnowski
#13 - REPCO/Mitchell's Panel & Paint - Holden HQ
7 11:40.0317
31
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - Holden HQ
7 11:45.0447
32
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
6 10:37.0816
DNF
DB Dylan Bakker
#24 - HiTec Oils ProBuild NT - Holden Commodore VH
7 09:52.4769
DNF
CW Craig Wright
#34 - HI-TECH Tuning - Ford Escort Mk 1
6 08:34.2799
DNF
GC Graham Craig
#43 - ePrint/NT Towing - BMW E30
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter