2017 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Friday
Support Categories - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 16 Jun 2017
  • Start: 11:05
  • Finish: 11:20
  • Length: 15 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Mazda 808
01:17.4800 3 3
2
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Right Air Darwin - Mazda 808
01:18.1230 0.643 8 9
3
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden Commodore VP
01:18.5981 1.118 7 8
4
SB Simon Bulasch
#80 - Johnny Cool A/C & Darwin Glass - Ford Escort
01:18.6865 1.2064 6 9
5
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
01:19.4618 1.9817 6 6
6
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - ESS Electrical Supply Solution - Holden Commodore VH
01:19.6653 2.1852 6 9
7
RS Ross Salmon
#44 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - HSV Clubsport
01:19.7482 2.2681 2 4
8
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
01:19.9021 2.422 5 10
9
CW Craig Wright
#34 - HI-TECH Tuning - Ford Escort Mk 1
01:20.9572 3.4771 7 7
10
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - Kath Kleen Yards - Toyota Celica
01:21.1102 3.6301 8 8
11
AC Adam Champion
#56 - NT Broadcasters - Holden Commodore VH
01:21.9826 4.5026 2 8
12
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours & Dimet To - Holden Commodore VH
01:22.2223 4.7422 5 5
13
DB Dylan Bakker
#24 - HiTec Oils ProBuild NT - Holden Commodore VH
01:22.4556 4.9755 6 6
14
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
01:23.1136 5.6335 6 10
15
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - Holden Commodore VH
01:23.1583 5.6782 1 5
16
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - Lukies Auto Repair - Holden Commodore VH
01:24.2512 6.7711 1 2
17
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
01:24.8967 7.4166 7 9
18
GD Garry Dempsey
#7 - Jetstream Air Services - Holden Commodore VH
01:25.0478 7.5678 2 7
19
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - Holden Commodore VH
01:25.2770 7.7969 1 7
20
GC Graham Craig
#43 - ePrint/NT Towing - BMW E30
01:30.4929 13.0128 8 8
21
BO Brett Osborn
#1 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - Holden HQ
01:31.6237 14.1436 2 8
22
AW Andrew Williams
#68 - A.W. Automatics - Holden HQ
01:31.7122 14.2321 4 8
23
RP Richard Purnell
#101 - Earl James & Assoc - Holden Gemini
01:31.9000 14.4199 4 9
24
AM Andrew McLeod
#82 - Andrew McLeod Steel Fabricatio - Holden HQ
01:32.4680 14.9879 7 8
25
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - - Holden HQ
01:33.4379 15.9578 1 7
26
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - Holden HQ
01:33.6202 16.1401 1 5
27
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
01:33.9360 16.4559 3 7
28
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Jakes Steel & Welding/Toms Muf - Holden HQ
01:34.2292 16.7491 4 8
29
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - Holden HQ
01:34.3884 16.9083 1 5
30
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - Holden HQ
01:34.8008 17.3207 7 8
31
OA Olivia Agostini
#4 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
01:35.7161 18.236 5 8
32
SM Stavros Mostris
#21 - Hercules Windows - Holden HQ
01:35.7933 18.3132 5 5
33
DB Dylan Bujnowski
#13 - REPCO/Mitchell's Panel & Paint - Holden HQ
01:36.9894 19.5093 6 6
34
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
01:38.1849 20.7048 6 8
35
SJ Steve Johnstone
#48 - Darwin Air Conditioning Wareho - Holden Commodore VS
04:41.2545 203.7745 1 2
EXC
TM Treigh Maschotta
#97 - - Holden HQ
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
JH Joel Heinrich
#72 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter