2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 26 Nov 2017
  • Start: 10:05
  • Finish: 10:25
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JR Justin Ruggier
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:00.2086
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 15:00.4086
3
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:04.2731
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport / Contract R - Nissan Altima
11 15:05.2671
5
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:07.6589
6
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
11 15:14.7989
7
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
11 15:23.3456
8
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
11 15:24.9003
9
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
11 15:25.1761
10
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:25.8876
11
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - The Friendly Grocer - Mustang
11 15:31.5108
12
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
11 15:32.5739
13
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
11 15:33.5113
14
JC Jason Collins
#171 - Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle - Falcon
11 15:33.7510
15
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - Perenso - Camaro
11 15:34.3826
16
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
11 15:35.1998
17
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Transport - Euro GT
11 15:36.5524
18
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Plus Fitness - Camaro
11 15:43.7141
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
11 15:45.2174
20
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:49.9184
21
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Jakmax Racing - Mustang
11 15:50.8527
22
SB Shane Burns
#10 - Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
11 15:56.5208
23
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
11 15:57.0329
24
PW Phil Ward
#5 - Adpad Racing - Nissan Altima
11 15:58.4564
25
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
11 15:59.1138
26
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
11 16:09.0561
27
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 16:12.3532
28
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - Griffith Transport - Commodore
10 15:22.4201
DNF
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
10 14:19.8777
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - "Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
6 09:15.8717
DNF
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
5 07:39.1367
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter