2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Preliminary
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 25 Nov 2017
  • Start: 13:05
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 18:02.7626
2
JR Justin Ruggier
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 18:03.1279
3
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport / Contract R - Nissan Altima
11 18:07.5443
4
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
11 18:11.7230
5
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
11 18:11.9737
6
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 18:22.5405
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
11 18:22.6590
8
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - The Friendly Grocer - Mustang
11 18:24.9878
9
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
11 18:25.0911
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
11 18:26.6965
11
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
11 18:27.1703
12
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
11 18:31.2366
13
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Transport - Euro GT
11 18:32.0987
14
JC Jason Collins
#171 - Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle - Falcon
11 18:32.4292
15
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
11 18:37.6581
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Plus Fitness - Camaro
11 18:38.2997
17
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
11 18:38.6992
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 18:41.6868
19
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Jakmax Racing - Mustang
11 18:42.7729
20
SB Shane Burns
#10 - Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
11 18:53.3210
21
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
11 18:56.7654
22
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 18:58.7255
23
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
11 18:59.0940
24
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
11 19:10.2254
25
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
11 19:21.4309
26
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - Griffith Transport - Commodore
11 19:22.0450
27
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 19:30.1700
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - "Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
7 13:04.3397
DNF
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
1 01:23.8735
DNF
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - Perenso - Camaro
0 -
DNF
PW Phil Ward
#5 - Adpad Racing - Nissan Altima
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter