2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Initial
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 25 Nov 2017
  • Start: 13:05
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
1 0
11 18:02.7626 0
2
JR Justin Ruggier
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
2 0
11 18:03.1279 0
3
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport / Contract R - Nissan Altima
3 0
11 18:07.5443 0
4
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
4 0
11 18:11.7230 0
5
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
5 0
11 18:11.9737 0
6
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 0
11 18:22.5405 0
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
7 0
11 18:22.6590 0
8
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - The Friendly Grocer - Mustang
8 0
11 18:24.9878 0
9
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
9 0
11 18:25.0911 0
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
10 0
11 18:26.6965 0
11
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
11 0
11 18:27.1703 0
12
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
12 0
11 18:31.2366 0
13
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Transport - Euro GT
13 0
11 18:32.0987 0
14
JC Jason Collins
#171 - Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle - Falcon
14 0
11 18:32.4292 0
15
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
15 0
11 18:37.6581 0
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Plus Fitness - Camaro
16 0
11 18:38.2997 0
17
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
17 0
11 18:38.6992 0
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
18 0
11 18:41.6868 0
19
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Jakmax Racing - Mustang
19 0
11 18:42.7729 0
20
SB Shane Burns
#10 - Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
20 0
11 18:53.3210 0
21
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
21 0
11 18:56.7654 0
22
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
22 0
11 18:58.7255 0
23
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
23 0
11 18:59.0940 0
24
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
24 0
11 19:10.2254 0
25
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
25 0
11 19:21.4309 0
26
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - Griffith Transport - Commodore
26 0
11 19:22.0450 0
27
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
27 0
11 19:30.1700 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - "Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
28 0
7 13:04.3397 0
DNF
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
29 0
1 01:23.8735 0
DNF
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - Perenso - Camaro
30 0
0 - 0
DNF
PW Phil Ward
#5 - Adpad Racing - Nissan Altima
31 0
0 - 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter