2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 25 Nov 2017
  • Start: 09:20
  • Finish: 09:40
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
6 14:57.9224
2
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport / Contract R - Nissan Altima
6 14:58.8437
3
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Camaro
6 14:59.2775
4
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 14:59.8818
5
JR Justin Ruggier
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 15:00.9443
6
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
6 15:02.0018
7
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - Perenso - Camaro
6 15:03.0289
8
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Laser Electrical - Mustang
6 15:04.3458
9
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
6 15:04.8102
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Conplex Constructions - Camaro
6 15:05.9785
11
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
6 15:07.2074
12
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 15:07.5046
13
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
6 15:08.6802
14
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - The Friendly Grocer - Mustang
6 15:09.5236
15
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Transport - Euro GT
6 15:10.9290
16
JC Jason Collins
#171 - Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle - Falcon
6 15:12.1558
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
6 15:12.9346
18
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Jakmax Racing - Mustang
6 15:14.0392
19
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
6 15:14.8687
20
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 15:16.4732
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Plus Fitness - Camaro
6 15:17.1221
22
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
6 15:17.9692
23
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - "Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
6 15:19.6775
24
PW Phil Ward
#5 - Adpad Racing - Nissan Altima
6 15:21.5883
25
SB Shane Burns
#10 - Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
6 15:22.9265
26
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Commodore
6 15:23.6820
27
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - Griffith Transport - Commodore
6 15:25.5376
28
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
6 15:25.9991
29
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
5 15:27.7246
DNF
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
3 08:00.6211
DNF
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter