2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Friday
Improved Production - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 03 Mar 2017
  • Start: 09:05
  • Finish: 09:25
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
CB Chris Brown
#86 - Nulon / Faustune - Toyota Sprinter
8 12:32.1866
2
JC Jordan Cox
#11 - Bilstein - NSW - Honda Civic EG
8 12:32.7759
3
AS Andy Sarandis
#99 - SpeedSocket - Mitsubishi Evo 8
8 12:42.9696
4
BS Ben Schoots
#2 - WPS Racing Products / Harrop E - Mazda RX7
8 12:43.4756
5
GM Grant Maitland
#62 - Titanium Design - Nissan S13 Silvia
8 12:50.8487
6
AA Adam Allan
#92 - Adelaide Vehicle Centre - Nissan Bluebird
8 12:51.6695
7
NR Nathan Robinson
#93 - BOXRETAIL Shopfitting and Cust - BMW M3
8 12:54.1295
8
MB Myles Bond
#17 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / MDR Mo - Datsun 1200
8 12:54.7974
9
MD Michael DeLuca
#9 - - Mazda RX7
8 13:00.5892
10
DR Dan Ridley
#21 - Classic Speed Shop / Amour Mot - Holden Commodore VK
8 13:16.7383
11
JW Justin Wade
#7 - "Midas Car Care, Car Craft Gro - BMW M3
8 13:21.5412
12
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Burson Auto Parts Yarrawonga - Mazda 808
8 13:21.7160
13
IE Ian Eldridge
#19 - Now Global Logistics P/L - Holden Torana
8 13:22.0262
14
AN Anthony Norris
#12 - Grand Auto Wreckers - Datsun 1200
8 13:24.7222
15
KO Kyle Organ-Moore
#46 - Grimmo's Garage - Holden Commodore VS
8 13:28.7385
16
SE Steven Engelhardt
#10 - PM Engines / Bob Jane Modbury - Holden Commodore VH
8 13:39.8610
17
BC Brenton Clift
#51 - Metropolitan Fresh Findon - Holden Torana
8 13:52.2083
18
JW Jamie Weir
#3 - Australian Outdoor Living - Datsun Stanza
8 13:58.6059
19
RV Robert VanderKamp
#43 - South Coast Marine - Ford Falcon XY GT
8 14:00.0407
20
BH Bruce Henley
#67 - Stawell CARtage - Mazda RX8
8 14:03.9203
21
SD Scott Dean
#88 - Carselling.com.au - Toyota Yaris
7 13:13.6634
22
PA Philip Andrawos
#32 - Andrawos Auto / Bselect Glenel - BMW 135
6 12:40.9116
DNF
SW Sean Wynbergen
#96 - Minus paints / Adelaide Docksi - Ford Cortina Mk1
7 12:00.1246
DNF
SL Stratton Limberis
#85 - LBD Projects - Toyota Corolla KE70
6 10:18.8545
DNF
GC Graeme Cox
#111 - Bilstein - NSW - Honda Integra
5 08:04.1508
DNF
JL Joseph Lenthall
#4 - JLArt / Armour Motorsport Serv - Mazda RX7
1 01:56.3614
DNF
IS Ian Statham
#44 - Mitsibits - Mitsubushi Magna
1 03:02.8725
DNF
MN Michael Naguib
#16 - Andrawos Auto - Datsun 1600
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter