2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Improved Production - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 02 Mar 2017
  • Start: 11:20
  • Finish: 11:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JC Jordan Cox
#11 - Bilstein - NSW - Honda Civic EG
01:33.1222 6 12
2
MB Myles Bond
#17 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / MDR Mo - Datsun 1200
01:33.4970 0.3748 4 12
3
CB Chris Brown
#86 - Nulon / Faustune - Toyota Sprinter
01:34.3733 1.2511 9 10
4
AS Andy Sarandis
#99 - SpeedSocket - Mitsubishi Evo 8
01:34.7193 1.5971 7 7
5
GC Graeme Cox
#111 - Bilstein - NSW - Honda Integra
01:34.9499 1.8277 9 11
6
BS Ben Schoots
#2 - WPS Racing Products / Harrop E - Mazda RX7
01:34.9803 1.8581 10 11
7
MN Michael Naguib
#16 - Andrawos Auto - Datsun 1600
01:35.3143 2.1921 2 12
8
NR Nathan Robinson
#93 - BOXRETAIL Shopfitting and Cust - BMW M3
01:35.4948 2.3726 3 12
9
JS James Sutton
#38 - Nulon / Willall Racing - Mazda R100
01:35.9554 2.8332 2 2
10
GM Grant Maitland
#62 - Titanium Design - Nissan S13 Silvia
01:36.1858 3.0636 12 12
11
MD Michael DeLuca
#9 - - Mazda RX7
01:36.4145 3.2924 5 11
12
KO Kyle Organ-Moore
#46 - Grimmo's Garage - Holden Commodore VS
01:36.4865 3.3643 3 12
13
JL Joseph Lenthall
#4 - JLArt / Armour Motorsport Serv - Mazda RX7
01:36.7200 3.5978 2 10
14
AA Adam Allan
#92 - Adelaide Vehicle Centre - Nissan Bluebird
01:36.7513 3.6291 9 11
15
DR Dan Ridley
#21 - Classic Speed Shop / Amour Mot - Holden Commodore VK
01:37.2303 4.1081 10 11
16
JW Justin Wade
#7 - "Midas Car Care, Car Craft Gro - BMW M3
01:37.3656 4.2434 3 8
17
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Burson Auto Parts Yarrawonga - Mazda 808
01:37.8169 4.6947 9 11
18
IE Ian Eldridge
#19 - Now Global Logistics P/L - Holden Torana
01:38.1876 5.0654 5 7
19
IS Ian Statham
#44 - Mitsibits - Mitsubushi Magna
01:38.4080 5.2858 3 7
20
AN Anthony Norris
#12 - Grand Auto Wreckers - Datsun 1200
01:38.4873 5.3652 10 11
21
PA Philip Andrawos
#32 - Andrawos Auto / Bselect Glenel - BMW 135
01:39.2470 6.1248 5 6
22
SL Stratton Limberis
#85 - LBD Projects - Toyota Corolla KE70
01:39.7848 6.6626 2 9
23
SE Steven Engelhardt
#10 - PM Engines / Bob Jane Modbury - Holden Commodore VH
01:39.9415 6.8193 3 11
24
SW Sean Wynbergen
#96 - Minus paints / Adelaide Docksi - Ford Cortina Mk1
01:40.6312 7.509 6 11
25
SD Scott Dean
#88 - Carselling.com.au - Toyota Yaris
01:43.2015 10.0793 6 8
26
BC Brenton Clift
#51 - Metropolitan Fresh Findon - Holden Torana
01:43.4359 10.3137 8 11
27
GM George Michell
#61 - - Datsun 1600
01:44.3976 11.2754 5 10
28
RV Robert VanderKamp
#43 - South Coast Marine - Ford Falcon XY GT
01:44.6949 11.5727 1 1
29
JW Jamie Weir
#3 - Australian Outdoor Living - Datsun Stanza
01:44.8568 11.7346 6 10
30
BH Bruce Henley
#67 - Stawell CARtage - Mazda RX8
02:07.0520 33.9299 1 5
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter