2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Improved Production - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 02 Mar 2017
  • Start: 08:05
  • Finish: 08:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JC Jordan Cox
#11 - Bilstein - NSW - Honda Civic EG
01:35.4486 5 6
2
AS Andy Sarandis
#99 - SpeedSocket - Mitsubishi Evo 8
01:35.5147 0.0662 8 11
3
MD Michael DeLuca
#9 - - Mazda RX7
01:36.9471 1.4985 11 11
4
BS Ben Schoots
#2 - WPS Racing Products / Harrop E - Mazda RX7
01:36.9535 1.5049 5 10
5
MB Myles Bond
#17 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / MDR Mo - Datsun 1200
01:37.1772 1.7286 5 9
6
GC Graeme Cox
#111 - Bilstein - NSW - Honda Integra
01:37.4203 1.9717 9 10
7
NR Nathan Robinson
#93 - BOXRETAIL Shopfitting and Cust - BMW M3
01:37.4355 1.987 8 12
8
JL Joseph Lenthall
#4 - JLArt / Armour Motorsport Serv - Mazda RX7
01:37.4765 2.0279 8 11
9
TW Tony Wallis
#55 - Boostworx - Nissan 200SX
01:37.4799 2.0313 5 7
10
CB Chris Brown
#86 - Nulon / Faustune - Toyota Sprinter
01:37.8967 2.4481 9 10
11
JS James Sutton
#38 - Nulon / Willall Racing - Mazda R100
01:38.0036 2.5551 7 11
12
MN Michael Naguib
#16 - Andrawos Auto - Datsun 1600
01:38.7248 3.2762 9 12
13
AA Adam Allan
#92 - Adelaide Vehicle Centre - Nissan Bluebird
01:38.9298 3.4812 6 12
14
DR Dan Ridley
#21 - Classic Speed Shop / Amour Mot - Holden Commodore VK
01:39.6466 4.198 10 11
15
IE Ian Eldridge
#19 - Now Global Logistics P/L - Holden Torana
01:39.6577 4.2092 10 11
16
GM Grant Maitland
#62 - Titanium Design - Nissan S13 Silvia
01:40.6493 5.2007 7 7
17
PA Philip Andrawos
#32 - Andrawos Auto / Bselect Glenel - BMW 135
01:40.9397 5.4911 10 12
18
JW Justin Wade
#7 - Midas Car Care, Car Craft Gro - BMW M3
01:40.9679 5.5193 8 12
19
IS Ian Statham
#44 - Mitsibits - Mitsubushi Magna
01:41.8807 6.4322 11 12
20
AN Anthony Norris
#12 - Grand Auto Wreckers - Datsun 1200
01:42.5768 7.1283 5 5
21
KO Kyle Organ-Moore
#46 - Grimmo's Garage - Holden Commodore VS
01:43.0926 7.644 11 11
22
SE Steven Engelhardt
#10 - PM Engines / Bob Jane Modbury - Holden Commodore VH
01:43.3533 7.9047 7 11
23
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Burson Auto Parts Yarrawonga - Mazda 808
01:44.0626 8.614 8 11
24
BC Brenton Clift
#51 - Metropolitan Fresh Findon - Holden Torana
01:44.5036 9.055 8 11
25
SD Scott Dean
#88 - Carselling.com.au - Toyota Yaris
01:45.4952 10.0466 5 5
26
JW Jamie Weir
#3 - Australian Outdoor Living - Datsun Stanza
01:46.3655 10.9169 10 10
27
SL Stratton Limberis
#85 - LBD Projects - Toyota Corolla KE70
01:46.8430 11.3944 4 8
28
GM George Michell
#61 - - Datsun 1600
01:47.2707 11.8222 6 10
29
RV Robert VanderKamp
#43 - South Coast Marine - Ford Falcon XY GT
01:47.5755 12.1269 5 10
30
BH Bruce Henley
#67 - Stawell CARtage - Mazda RX8
01:54.3636 18.915 5 8
31
WR Wade Reynolds
#74 - JWM Motorsports - Toyota Sprinter
02:07.2981 31.8496 2 2
32
SW Sean Wynbergen
#96 - Minus paints / Adelaide Docksi - Ford Cortina Mk1
02:19.5011 44.0525 1 2
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter