2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 05 Mar 2017
  • Start: 08:45
  • Finish: 09:05
  • Laps: 9 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
8 16:06.4235
2
LF Luke Fraser
#39 - Fraser Racing - Nissan Altima
8 16:07.2365
3
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
8 16:08.1008
4
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
8 16:12.2741
5
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
8 16:17.3298
6
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
8 16:17.7962
7
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
8 16:18.4883
8
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
8 16:18.9068
9
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Motorcare Auto Solutions - Toyota Aurion
8 16:22.1926
10
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
8 16:22.7925
11
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
8 16:25.0775
12
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
8 16:27.6417
13
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
8 16:28.6574
14
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Charlotte Poynting Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 16:31.1307
15
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
8 16:31.5229
16
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Camaro
8 16:32.7140
17
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Holden Commodore
8 16:40.7842
18
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
8 16:41.5055
19
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
8 16:53.9773
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
8 16:54.3488
21
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
8 16:58.5462
22
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
8 17:00.7804
23
GB Glenn Boyd
#58 - PZ Racing / gamerscockpit.com. - Ford Falcon
8 17:01.0802
24
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
8 17:01.8899
25
BH Bill Hynes
#57 - Hynes Racing - Nissan Altima
8 17:05.0787
26
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Nissan Altima
8 17:06.9745
27
LB Layton Barker
#26 - Oknalux Windows and Doors - Toyota Aurion
8 17:07.4784
28
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
8 17:10.4057
29
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Mustang
7 16:57.0429
DNF
CR Cobi Rotaunay
#8 - Dutton Motor Sport - Camaro
0 -
DNF
TD Troy Dontas
#40 - Fleurieu Milk Company - Cruze
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter