2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 04 Mar 2017
  • Start: 08:35
  • Finish: 08:55
  • Laps: 9 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
9 14:22.0540
2
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Mustang
9 14:22.6669
3
LF Luke Fraser
#39 - Fraser Racing - Nissan Altima
9 14:28.6239
4
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 14:32.0900
5
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 14:34.7363
6
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 14:34.8019
7
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
9 14:38.8701
8
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
9 14:39.0919
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
9 14:42.2762
10
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
9 14:43.0166
11
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
9 14:50.2993
12
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 14:52.7514
13
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
9 14:53.0919
14
CR Cobi Rotaunay
#8 - Dutton Motor Sport - Camaro
9 14:53.3166
15
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Motorcare Auto Solutions - Toyota Aurion
9 14:56.3922
16
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
9 14:57.3569
17
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Charlotte Poynting Racing - Toyota Aurion
9 15:07.3531
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 15:13.0217
19
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
9 15:22.2723
20
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Holden Commodore
9 15:22.4914
21
TD Troy Dontas
#40 - Fleurieu Milk Company - Cruze
9 15:23.5996
22
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
9 15:26.9189
23
GB Glenn Boyd
#58 - PZ Racing / gamerscockpit.com. - Ford Falcon
9 15:33.8107
24
BH Bill Hynes
#57 - Hynes Racing - Nissan Altima
9 15:34.9255
25
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 15:37.0256
26
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Nissan Altima
9 15:52.0126
27
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
9 16:00.4525
28
LB Layton Barker
#26 - Oknalux Windows and Doors - Toyota Aurion
9 16:03.0392
29
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
9 16:03.2806
30
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
8 14:35.8188
DNF
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Camaro
7 11:46.9367
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter