2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 03 Mar 2017
  • Start: 13:55
  • Finish: 14:15
  • Laps: 9 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 14:25.1734
2
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 14:31.0587
3
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 14:32.0298
4
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
9 14:33.4887
5
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Mustang
9 14:33.7550
6
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
9 14:42.2573
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 14:42.3138
8
CR Cobi Rotaunay
#8 - Dutton Motor Sport - Camaro
9 14:45.3160
9
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
9 14:49.3923
10
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
9 14:50.6104
11
LF Luke Fraser
#39 - Fraser Racing - Nissan Altima
9 14:53.9229
12
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
9 14:55.6395
13
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
9 15:07.4505
14
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 15:15.3117
15
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Camaro
9 15:16.4963
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Charlotte Poynting Racing - Toyota Aurion
9 15:30.0599
17
BH Bill Hynes
#57 - Hynes Racing - Nissan Altima
9 15:34.6975
18
GB Glenn Boyd
#58 - PZ Racing / gamerscockpit.com. - Ford Falcon
9 15:35.9321
19
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
9 15:36.7984
20
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
9 15:47.7999
21
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
9 15:51.2021
22
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
9 16:01.3182
23
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Holden Commodore
9 16:03.6789
24
TD Troy Dontas
#40 - Fleurieu Milk Company - Cruze
9 16:05.5530
25
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
8 14:33.3450
26
LB Layton Barker
#26 - Oknalux Windows and Doors - Toyota Aurion
8 14:34.9104
27
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
8 14:35.9470
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Nissan Altima
5 14:41.5842
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Motorcare Auto Solutions - Toyota Aurion
3 05:04.5224
DNF
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
3 05:05.0222
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
2 03:38.6047
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter