2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 02 Mar 2017
  • Start: 15:00
  • Finish: 15:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:34.3351 2 10
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:35.2414 0.9063 9 12
3
LF Luke Fraser
#39 - Fraser Racing - Nissan Altima
01:35.4508 1.1157 4 12
4
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Mustang
01:35.5307 1.1956 3 11
5
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
01:35.7518 1.4167 11 12
6
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:36.2288 1.8937 10 12
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:36.4128 2.0777 10 12
8
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
01:36.9229 2.5878 7 11
9
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
01:37.2508 2.9157 5 11
10
CR Cobi Rotaunay
#8 - Dutton Motor Sport - Camaro
01:37.2660 2.931 5 11
11
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:37.4092 3.0741 10 12
12
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:37.7568 3.4217 5 6
13
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:37.8540 3.5189 8 10
14
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:37.9916 3.6565 6 10
15
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
01:38.1743 3.8392 4 11
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Charlotte Poynting Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:38.1997 3.8646 10 10
17
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Motorcare Auto Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:38.3135 3.9785 4 10
18
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:38.4605 4.1254 4 11
19
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
01:39.3018 4.9667 4 11
20
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Camaro
01:40.5027 6.1676 5 11
21
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
01:40.7499 6.4148 2 11
22
GB Glenn Boyd
#58 - PZ Racing / gamerscockpit.com. - Ford Falcon
01:41.6153 7.2803 8 11
23
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Holden Commodore
01:41.9598 7.6247 5 6
24
BH Bill Hynes
#57 - Hynes Racing - Nissan Altima
01:42.6984 8.3633 4 11
25
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Nissan Altima
01:43.7059 9.3708 5 8
26
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:43.8983 9.5632 9 11
27
TD Troy Dontas
#40 - Fleurieu Milk Company - Cruze
01:44.2720 9.9369 3 10
28
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:44.7800 10.4449 8 8
29
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
01:46.2903 11.9552 9 10
30
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
01:48.5258 14.1908 5 10
31
LB Layton Barker
#26 - Oknalux Windows and Doors - Toyota Aurion
01:50.1517 15.8166 2 10
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter