2017 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 02 Mar 2017
  • Start: 08:40
  • Finish: 09:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Mustang
01:35.1670 8 11
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:35.4830 0.3161 11 12
3
LF Luke Fraser
#39 - Fraser Racing - Nissan Altima
01:35.8079 0.6409 5 12
4
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:36.5564 1.3894 11 12
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
01:36.5575 1.3905 8 11
6
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:36.8122 1.6453 10 12
7
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:37.1042 1.9373 7 12
8
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - National Fire and Safety - Camaro
01:37.4472 2.2802 11 12
9
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:38.2643 3.0973 9 11
10
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Toyota Aurion
01:38.7336 3.5666 9 10
11
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:38.8524 3.6854 4 11
12
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:39.7394 4.5724 8 11
13
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:39.8719 4.7049 4 10
14
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:40.0465 4.8796 10 11
15
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Multi Services Solutions - Nissan Altima
01:40.1396 4.9726 3 6
16
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Motorcare Auto Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:40.2629 5.0959 2 10
17
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Charlotte Poynting Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:41.2733 6.1063 10 10
18
CR Cobi Rotaunay
#8 - Dutton Motor Sport - Camaro
01:41.9518 6.7849 5 9
19
GB Glenn Boyd
#58 - PZ Racing / gamerscockpit.com. - Ford Falcon
01:42.7018 7.5348 4 10
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services, Mu - Camaro
01:43.3670 8.2 7 10
21
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking / Capricorn - Camaro
01:43.3900 8.223 8 10
22
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:43.8553 8.6883 10 11
23
TD Troy Dontas
#40 - Fleurieu Milk Company - Cruze
01:44.2774 9.1104 3 11
24
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Camaro
01:45.2389 10.0719 3 11
25
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Nissan Altima
01:46.5378 11.3708 10 11
26
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Townsville Auto Group - Nissan Altima
01:46.7091 11.5421 6 6
27
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services Australas - Holden Commodore
01:48.7307 13.5637 3 7
28
RH Ross Higgins
#13 - Colac Windscreens - Camaro
01:52.2114 17.0444 7 7
29
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny Racing/ Sola - Euro GT
01:53.3172 18.1502 7 10
30
LB Layton Barker
#26 - Oknalux Windows and Doors - Toyota Aurion
01:53.4321 18.2652 9 10
31
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
01:54.5575 19.3905 1 2
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter