2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 17 Apr 2016
  • Start: 16:05
  • Finish: 16:25
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
1 0
6 14:53.2255 0
2
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
2 0
6 14:54.8682 0
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
3 0
6 14:54.8809 0
4
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
4 0
6 14:54.9933 0
5
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
5 0
6 14:56.8473 0
6
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
6 0
6 14:57.1074 0
7
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
7 0
6 14:57.7029 0
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
8 0
6 14:59.3084 0
9
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
9 0
6 14:59.9873 0
10
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
10 0
6 15:00.2568 0
11
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
11 0
6 15:00.9931 0
12
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
12 0
6 15:02.1117 0
13
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
13 0
6 15:03.0366 0
14
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
14 0
6 15:03.5017 0
15
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
15 0
6 15:04.4020 0
16
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
16 0
6 15:04.5285 0
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
17 0
6 15:04.9099 0
18
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
18 0
6 15:05.6516 0
19
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
19 0
6 15:06.4030 0
20
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
20 0
6 15:12.3955 0
21
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
21 0
6 15:12.8873 0
22
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
22 0
6 15:24.8406 0
23
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
23 0
6 15:24.8615 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
24 0
6 15:25.3388 0
25
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
25 0
6 15:30.2662 0
26
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
26 0
6 15:33.3867 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
27 0
5 13:11.9025 0
DNF
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
28 0
1 02:06.9610 0
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
29 0
0 - 0
DNF
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
30 0
0 - 0
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice -
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 -
Race 19 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter