2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 16 Apr 2016
  • Start: 12:55
  • Finish: 13:15
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
1 0
4 07:40.0792 0
2
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
2 0
4 07:40.2957 0
3
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
3 0
4 07:41.1073 0
4
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
4 0
4 07:41.1739 0
5
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
5 0
4 07:41.3867 0
6
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
6 0
4 07:41.6471 0
7
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
7 0
4 07:42.3016 0
8
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
8 0
4 07:42.5287 0
9
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
9 0
4 07:42.7518 0
10
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
10 0
4 07:42.7914 0
11
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
11 0
4 07:43.2903 0
12
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
12 0
4 07:43.8691 0
13
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
13 0
4 07:43.8922 0
14
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
14 0
4 07:44.0102 0
15
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
15 0
4 07:44.4601 0
16
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
16 0
4 07:45.7122 0
17
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
17 0
4 07:46.7108 0
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Mototsport - Mustang
18 0
4 07:47.0856 0
19
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
19 0
4 07:47.1238 0
20
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
20 0
4 07:47.1388 0
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
21 0
4 07:48.4103 0
22
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
22 0
4 07:50.9280 0
23
CW Craig Woods
#61 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
23 0
4 07:51.1009 0
24
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
24 0
4 07:51.3623 0
25
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
25 0
4 07:52.5068 0
26
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
26 0
4 07:54.2037 0
27
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
27 0
4 07:54.5226 0
28
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
28 0
4 07:55.2391 0
29
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
29 0
4 07:57.2420 0
30
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
30 0
4 08:05.5788 0
31
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
31 0
4 08:36.9588 0
32
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
32 0
4 08:46.2137 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
33 0
2 04:12.7761 0
DNF
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
34 0
0 - 0
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 -
Race 19 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter