2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 16 Apr 2016
  • Start: 12:55
  • Finish: 13:15
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
4 07:40.0792
2
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
4 07:40.2957
3
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
4 07:41.1073
4
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
4 07:41.1739
5
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
4 07:41.3867
6
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
4 07:41.6471
7
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
4 07:42.3016
8
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
4 07:42.5287
9
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
4 07:42.7518
10
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
4 07:42.7914
11
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
4 07:43.2903
12
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
4 07:43.8691
13
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
4 07:43.8922
14
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 07:44.0102
15
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
4 07:44.4601
16
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
4 07:45.7122
17
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
4 07:46.7108
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Mototsport - Mustang
4 07:47.0856
19
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
4 07:47.1238
20
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
4 07:47.1388
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
4 07:48.4103
22
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
4 07:50.9280
23
CW Craig Woods
#61 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
4 07:51.1009
24
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
4 07:51.3623
25
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
4 07:52.5068
26
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
4 07:54.2037
27
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
4 07:54.5226
28
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
4 07:55.2391
29
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
4 07:57.2420
30
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
4 08:05.5788
31
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
4 08:36.9588
32
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
4 08:46.2137
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
2 04:12.7761
DNF
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter