2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 16 Apr 2016
  • Start: 10:20
  • Finish: 10:40
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
1 0
8 14:28.4998 0
2
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
2 0
8 14:30.3721 0
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
3 0
8 14:34.9360 0
4
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
4 0
8 14:35.0320 0
5
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
5 0
8 14:40.8446 0
6
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
6 0
8 14:40.8564 0
7
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
7 0
8 14:41.2205 0
8
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
8 0
8 14:41.3115 0
9
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
9 0
8 14:41.4819 0
10
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
10 0
8 14:41.8785 0
11
CW Craig Woods
#61 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 0
8 14:42.5037 0
12
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
12 0
8 14:54.5778 0
13
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
13 0
8 14:54.6821 0
14
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
14 0
8 14:55.0838 0
15
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
15 0
8 14:55.1455 0
16
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
16 0
8 14:57.8877 0
17
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
17 0
8 14:57.9779 0
18
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
18 0
8 14:58.6534 0
19
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Mototsport - Mustang
19 0
8 15:05.8406 0
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
20 0
8 15:05.8605 0
21
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
21 0
8 15:08.3043 0
22
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
22 0
8 15:12.2566 0
23
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
23 0
8 15:17.5992 0
24
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
24 0
8 15:21.6024 0
25
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
25 0
8 15:24.2142 0
26
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
26 0
8 15:27.3628 0
27
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
27 0
8 15:28.3637 0
28
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
28 0
8 15:46.5013 0
29
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
29 0
8 15:47.4283 0
30
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
30 0
8 16:16.7064 0
31
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
31 0
8 16:19.4079 0
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
32 0
5 11:44.1481 0
DNF
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
33 0
4 07:31.1220 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
34 0
2 03:59.2911 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter