2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 15 Apr 2016
  • Start: 12:05
  • Finish: 12:25
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
1 0
8 14:30.0470 0
2
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
2 0
8 14:32.5511 0
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
3 0
8 14:33.0664 0
4
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
4 0
8 14:33.3096 0
5
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
5 0
8 14:41.1932 0
6
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
6 0
8 14:41.2795 0
7
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
7 0
8 14:42.1295 0
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
8 0
8 14:44.7369 0
9
CW Craig Woods
#61 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 0
8 14:44.7551 0
10
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
10 0
8 14:46.0190 0
11
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
11 0
8 14:47.7306 0
12
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
12 0
8 14:47.8197 0
13
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
13 0
8 14:48.1758 0
14
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
14 0
8 15:00.1369 0
15
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
15 0
8 15:00.7359 0
16
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
16 0
8 15:00.9265 0
17
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
17 0
8 15:01.6038 0
18
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
18 0
8 15:02.0008 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
19 0
8 15:04.9358 0
20
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
20 0
8 15:05.2826 0
21
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
21 0
8 15:05.6431 0
22
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
22 0
8 15:19.0911 0
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
23 0
8 15:19.7957 0
24
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
24 0
8 15:20.1429 0
25
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
25 0
8 15:23.2509 0
26
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
26 0
8 15:34.9203 0
27
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
27 0
8 15:35.1814 0
28
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
28 0
8 15:38.0543 0
29
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
29 0
8 15:39.7550 0
30
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
30 0
8 15:43.9598 0
31
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
31 0
8 15:58.0558 0
32
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
32 0
7 14:55.7426 0
DNF
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
33 0
4 07:51.6668 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter