2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 15 Apr 2016
  • Start: 10:35
  • Finish: 10:55
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
01:47.1577 9 10
2
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:47.3392 0.1815 3 11
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:47.9371 0.7794 8 10
4
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:47.9813 0.8236 3 11
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:48.1463 0.9886 1 8
6
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:48.4637 1.306 2 3
7
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:48.6466 1.4889 4 10
8
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
01:48.6731 1.5155 3 8
9
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
01:48.6987 1.541 3 10
10
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
01:48.7619 1.6042 4 7
11
CW Craig Woods
#61 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:48.8092 1.6515 10 10
12
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:48.9016 1.7439 4 8
13
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:49.1657 2.008 4 5
14
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:49.2580 2.1003 2 6
15
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
01:49.6003 2.4427 2 8
16
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:49.9110 2.7533 6 9
17
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
01:50.3349 3.1773 4 7
18
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
01:50.6744 3.5168 9 10
19
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:51.4443 4.2866 2 10
20
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:51.7414 4.5837 6 10
21
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:51.7852 4.6275 2 10
22
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
01:51.8824 4.7248 9 10
23
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:51.9231 4.7654 7 10
24
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
01:52.1324 4.9747 6 10
25
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
01:52.1566 4.9989 10 10
26
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
01:53.0652 5.9075 10 10
27
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
01:53.1136 5.9559 10 10
28
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:54.0126 6.8549 6 10
29
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
01:54.1230 6.9654 8 8
30
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
01:54.7419 7.5842 3 3
31
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
01:56.3323 9.1746 2 4
32
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
01:57.6002 10.4425 8 9
33
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
01:58.2932 11.1355 8 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter