2016 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 15 Apr 2016
  • Start: 09:05
  • Finish: 09:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:47.2750 8 8
2
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
01:47.4451 0.17 6 11
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:47.5789 0.3039 7 9
4
KT Kel Tredeser
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:48.1425 0.8674 10 10
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:48.1640 0.8889 10 10
6
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Mo - Toyota Aurion
01:48.1868 0.9117 10 10
7
CW Craig Woods
#61 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:48.4058 1.1307 5 8
8
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:48.7063 1.4312 8 9
9
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:48.7277 1.4526 4 8
10
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
01:49.1840 1.9089 8 10
11
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:49.8287 2.5536 8 9
12
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group / Lease - Euro GT
01:49.9199 2.6448 8 9
13
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:50.0691 2.794 3 9
14
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Rac - Nissan Altima
01:50.0857 2.8106 7 9
15
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Mototsport - Mustang
01:50.1746 2.8995 9 10
16
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:50.5147 3.2396 4 10
17
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:51.5252 4.2501 8 8
18
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
01:51.6028 4.3277 7 9
19
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
01:51.9436 4.6685 9 10
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:52.5049 5.2298 9 10
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:52.5112 5.2361 8 9
22
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:52.8265 5.5514 7 10
23
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical / East - Mustang
01:53.1118 5.8367 9 10
24
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport / Conplex - Nissan Altima
01:53.1752 5.9001 9 10
25
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:53.4163 6.1412 2 2
26
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
01:53.4374 6.1623 8 10
27
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:53.5250 6.25 2 9
28
AC Andrew Clarke
#8 - Clarke Racing Starlight Childr - Commodore
01:53.6757 6.4006 9 10
29
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
01:53.7516 6.4765 10 10
30
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
01:55.2690 7.994 9 10
31
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
01:55.8603 8.5852 9 9
32
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Poynting Racing Team - Camaro
01:57.5003 10.2252 5 7
33
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
02:01.5712 14.2962 7 8
34
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
02:06.0143 18.7393 2 4
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 View results
Race 19 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter