2016 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Sunday
Touring Car Masters - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 09 Oct 2016
  • Start: 08:35
  • Finish: 08:55
  • Laps: 6 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
GS Glenn Seton
#30 - Thunder Road Racing Team Austr - Ford Mustang Coupe
6 14:02.7944
2
JB John Bowe
#18 - Wilson Security / PAYCE - Holden Torana SL/R
6 14:05.1688
3
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / Fabre Austr - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 14:09.0946
4
DP Dean Perkins
#175 - Perkins Racing Team - Ford Falcon
6 14:09.4101
5
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - Synergy Race Engines - Ford Falcon XY GTHO
6 14:09.8640
6
MK Mark King
#85 - Whiteline Racing / King Spring - Chevrolet Camaro RS
6 14:10.2023
7
AG Adam Garwood
#21 - Giraffe Civil Contracting - Ford Capri Perana
6 14:13.7644
8
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Gabriel Shock Absorbers - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 14:14.0804
9
JG Jason Gomersall
#35 - iseek Racing - Holden Torana A9X H
6 14:14.3193
10
DH David Hopper
#160 - Hopper Car Construction - Chevrolet Camaro
6 14:14.9611
11
JR Jim Richards
#2 - Shannons Insurance - AMC Javelin
6 14:23.6888
12
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 14:36.6761
13
CM Colin Meadows
#44 - Colin Meadows Racing Team - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 14:45.3528
14
KK Keith Kassulke
#52 - Outbound Racing / wheels.com.p - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 14:45.5947
15
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - Glennan Transport/ANGLOMOIL Lu - Valiant Pacer
6 14:46.8922
16
SR Steven Ross
#66 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts - Holden Commodore VK
6 14:47.3206
17
EA Eddie Abelnica
#48 - Melbourne's Cheapest Cars - Ford Falcon XB Coupe
6 14:58.6598
18
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Wasn't Me Racing - Valiant Charger
6 15:08.8102
19
DI Duane Ingley
#77 - Dirty Boys Just Dig It - Dodge Challenger
6 15:12.8755
20
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - Burger Fuel Wellington - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:14.0103
21
BM Brendan Mason
#70 - Ray White Real Estate - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 15:16.0039
22
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon
6 15:17.4107
23
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 15:17.4287
24
TH Tony Hunter
#10 - Sunliner RV - Chevrolet Monza 2+2
6 15:18.9380
25
SS Steve Scoles
#33 - Class Harvest Centre Otago - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:19.4659
26
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac E Frame - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 15:20.8771
27
WM Wayne Mercer
#74 - Lyndways Builders - Ford Falcon XY GTHO
6 15:20.9047
28
LT Leo Tobin
#46 - THD Motorsport - Ford Boss Mustang
6 15:21.8519
29
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Case IH - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:23.3454
30
SH Steve Hildred
#121 - Steve Hildred Motors - Holden Monaro
6 15:23.8667
31
AB Allen Boughen
#97 - Johns Furniture Removals - Mercury Comet
6 15:25.4958
32
NB Nigel Benson
#22 - Aussie Muscle Car Run / PRT Fa - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 15:26.3343
33
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - PPG - Ford Mustang
6 15:29.6185
34
CC Cam Crawford
#130 - Team West - Ford XA Hardtop
6 15:58.3193
35
DB Darren Beale
#19 - Tincone Industrial Services - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 15:59.5599
36
CA Calvin Andrew
#888 - TDM - Holden Commodore VK
6 16:15.8265
37
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Dannevirke Honda - Ford Falcon
6 16:34.8157
38
GH Greg Holden
#118 - Chesters - Ford Falcon
5 14:07.1254
39
SF Sean Fowler
#26 - STL - Holden Torana SL/R
5 14:08.9906
40
DR Dave Roberts
#02 - Hawk Brake Pads - Chevrolet Camaro SS
5 14:24.4139
41
JE John Elliott
#13 - Kumeu Village Medical Centre - Holden Torana XU1
5 14:55.5507
DNF
JM John Midgley
#119 - Central Muscle Cars NZ - Ford Falcon
4 09:51.4457
DNF
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Maxi-Trans Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
4 10:17.5505
DNF
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Central Muscle Cars NZ - Chevrolet Camaro Z28
3 08:21.7063
DNF
TB Tony Barrow
#622 - Tony Barrow Racing - Holden Commodore VK
1 03:24.3008
DNF
PC Paul Clarke
#49 - Clarke Machine Hire - Ford Mustang
1 05:54.8387
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter