2016 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Touring Car Masters - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 08 Oct 2016
  • Start: 13:05
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Laps: 6 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
CM Colin Meadows
#44 - Colin Meadows Racing Team - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 14:25.5608
2
PC Paul Clarke
#49 - Clarke Machine Hire - Ford Mustang
6 14:26.0013
3
SR Steven Ross
#66 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts - Holden Commodore VK
6 14:41.9009
4
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Central Muscle Cars NZ - Chevrolet Camaro Z28
6 14:55.2541
5
DP Dean Perkins
#175 - Perkins Racing Team - Ford Falcon
6 14:55.9198
6
AG Adam Garwood
#21 - Giraffe Civil Contracting - Ford Capri Perana
6 15:00.6457
7
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / Fabre Austr - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 15:01.6829
8
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon
6 15:02.1440
9
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - Burger Fuel Wellington - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:02.7598
10
JM John Midgley
#119 - Central Muscle Cars NZ - Ford Falcon
6 15:03.7990
11
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 15:03.8633
12
DH David Hopper
#160 - Hopper Car Construction - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:04.4910
13
AB Allen Boughen
#97 - Johns Furniture Removals - Mercury Comet
6 15:06.1454
14
LT Leo Tobin
#46 - THD Motorsport - Ford Boss Mustang
6 15:06.3111
15
SS Steve Scoles
#33 - Class Harvest Centre Otago - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:06.7427
16
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Case IH - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:07.8596
17
SH Steve Hildred
#121 - Steve Hildred Motors - Holden Monaro
6 15:08.4004
18
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - Synergy Race Engines - Ford Falcon XY GTHO
6 15:09.1103
19
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 15:13.4479
20
JB John Bowe
#18 - Wilson Security / PAYCE - Holden Torana SL/R
6 15:13.4906
21
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - PPG - Ford Mustang
6 15:16.1873
22
DI Duane Ingley
#77 - Dirty Boys Just Dig It - Dodge Challenger
6 15:16.7698
23
BM Brendan Mason
#70 - Ray White Real Estate - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 15:17.8920
24
MK Mark King
#85 - Whiteline Racing / King Spring - Chevrolet Camaro RS
6 15:18.4819
25
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Wasn't Me Racing - Valiant Charger
6 15:19.2196
26
KK Keith Kassulke
#52 - Outbound Racing / wheels.com.p - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 15:19.6254
27
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Maxi-Trans Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
6 15:21.0439
28
TH Tony Hunter
#10 - Sunliner RV - Chevrolet Monza 2+2
6 15:21.2970
29
JR Jim Richards
#2 - Shannons Insurance - AMC Javelin
6 15:21.7175
30
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - Glennan Transport/ANGLOMOIL Lu - Valiant Pacer
6 15:21.8191
31
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Gabriel Shock Absorbers - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 15:22.3194
32
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac E Frame - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 15:22.9385
33
EA Eddie Abelnica
#48 - Melbourne's Cheapest Cars - Ford Falcon XB Coupe
6 15:27.7531
34
NB Nigel Benson
#22 - Aussie Muscle Car Run / PRT Fa - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 15:29.4325
35
WM Wayne Mercer
#74 - Lyndways Builders - Ford Falcon XY GTHO
6 15:47.4610
36
DB Darren Beale
#19 - Tincone Industrial Services - Holden Monaro GTS C
6 15:58.9393
37
JG Jason Gomersall
#35 - iseek Racing - Holden Torana A9X H
6 16:00.3973
38
GS Glenn Seton
#30 - Thunder Road Racing Team Austr - Ford Mustang Coupe
6 16:13.3470
39
GH Greg Holden
#118 - Chesters - Ford Falcon
6 16:15.3922
40
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Dannevirke Honda - Ford Falcon
6 16:39.9723
41
CA Calvin Andrew
#888 - TDM - Holden Commodore VK
6 16:40.8338
42
SF Sean Fowler
#26 - STL - Holden Torana SL/R
5 14:25.5615
43
DR Dave Roberts
#02 - Hawk Brake Pads - Chevrolet Camaro SS
5 14:32.9837
44
JE John Elliott
#13 - Kumeu Village Medical Centre - Holden Torana XU1
5 14:50.9360
DNF
CC Cam Crawford
#130 - Team West - Ford XA Hardtop
5 13:33.0257
DNF
AT Andrew Turner
#15 - Nautech Electronics - Holden Commodore VH
2 05:26.6111
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter