2016 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 05 Nov 2016
  • Start: 13:25
  • Finish: 13:45
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
1 0
12 17:20.8544 0
2
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
2 0
12 17:21.0302 0
3
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
3 0
12 17:21.2094 0
4
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Toyota Aurion
4 0
12 17:21.5489 0
5
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
5 0
12 17:21.9227 0
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - RJ's Licorice - Holden Cruze
6 0
12 17:22.2717 0
7
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
7 0
12 17:22.9205 0
8
AF Angus Fogg
#39 - propertytutors.com - Cruze
8 0
12 17:23.0623 0
9
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Raci - Nissan Altima
9 0
12 17:23.6735 0
10
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
10 0
12 17:23.7518 0
11
DC Darren Chamberlain
#52 - Team Australia / Newcastle Aut - Toyota Aurion
11 0
12 17:27.5721 0
12
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
12 0
12 17:27.9726 0
13
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking / Capricorn - Camaro
13 0
12 17:28.3659 0
14
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
14 0
12 17:29.6034 0
15
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
15 0
12 17:29.8076 0
16
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Engine Developmen - Toyota Aurion
16 0
12 17:30.4268 0
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
17 0
12 17:31.2677 0
18
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
18 0
12 17:31.5137 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
19 0
12 17:32.3952 0
20
CP Charlotte Poynying
#12 - - Camaro
20 0
12 17:34.3297 0
21
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
21 0
12 17:34.5822 0
22
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
22 0
12 17:35.5197 0
23
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com / Griffit - Commodore
23 0
12 17:40.4885 0
24
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
24 0
12 17:44.7699 0
25
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
25 0
11 17:39.8486 0
DNF
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
26 0
6 07:57.4995 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter