2016 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 05 Nov 2016
  • Start: 11:05
  • Finish: 11:25
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JD James Duckworth
#1 - RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
1 0
12 15:16.1319 0
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
2 0
12 15:16.2308 0
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
3 0
12 15:16.3048 0
4
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
4 0
12 15:16.7326 0
5
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Erina Fair Medical Centre - Toyota Aurion
5 0
12 15:22.3893 0
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - RJ's Licorice - Holden Cruze
6 0
12 15:23.6303 0
7
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
7 0
12 15:23.8169 0
8
AF Angus Fogg
#39 - propertytutors.com - Cruze
8 0
12 15:28.4330 0
9
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Raci - Nissan Altima
9 0
12 15:31.2324 0
10
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
10 0
12 15:31.3191 0
11
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
11 0
12 15:33.2205 0
12
DC Darren Chamberlain
#52 - Team Australia / Newcastle Aut - Toyota Aurion
12 0
12 15:33.8242 0
13
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
13 0
12 15:50.8578 0
14
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
14 0
12 15:52.7863 0
15
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking / Capricorn - Camaro
15 0
12 15:53.6576 0
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
16 0
12 16:07.2222 0
17
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Engine Developmen - Toyota Aurion
17 0
12 16:08.3644 0
18
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
18 0
12 16:09.2161 0
19
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
19 0
12 16:11.3527 0
20
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
20 0
12 16:17.3337 0
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
21 0
12 16:19.9770 0
22
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
22 0
12 16:29.5365 0
23
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
23 0
11 15:40.4081 0
24
CP Charlotte Poynying
#12 - - Camaro
24 0
11 15:48.1769 0
25
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com / Griffit - Commodore
25 0
11 16:03.6312 0
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
26 0
11 16:41.7626 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter