2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Support Categories - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 19 Jun 2016
  • Start: 09:50
  • Finish: 10:05
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - VP Commodore
1 0
8 10:38.9873 0
2
MU Michael Uebergang
#63 - Dalgety Public House - Mazda RX3
2 0
8 10:42.5113 0
3
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - NT Electrical Group - VH Commodore
3 0
8 10:42.9642 0
4
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
4 0
8 10:53.0080 0
5
SB Simon Bulasch
#80 - Driven Designs Bo Chassis Race - Ford Escort
5 0
8 10:53.6423 0
6
RJ Rodney Jessup
#31 - - VS Commodore
6 0
8 11:05.9193 0
7
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
7 0
8 11:05.9625 0
8
CW Craig Wright
#34 - Fingers Aluminium - Ford Escort Mk 1
8 0
8 11:06.0118 0
9
AK Adrian Kroonstuiver
#20 - Jakes Steel & Welding - Mazda RX7
9 0
8 11:06.6994 0
10
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - VH Commodore
10 0
8 11:11.8341 0
11
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours - VH Commodore
11 0
8 11:13.5879 0
12
SJ Steve Johnstone
#24 - Darwin Airconditioning Warehou - VH Commodore
12 0
8 11:13.5879 0
13
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - MACK Trucks/Katherine Towing - Toyota Celica
13 0
8 11:26.7770 0
14
AC Adam Champion
#56 - Cold As Ice Air Conditioning - VH Commodore
14 0
8 11:30.7345 0
15
BP Bruce Panting
#35 - M & P Builders P/L - VH Commodore
15 0
8 11:37.2650 0
16
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - VH Commodore
16 0
8 11:47.2129 0
17
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
17 0
8 11:47.4022 0
18
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
18 0
8 12:13.2462 0
19
GW Greg Wood
#29 - Trik Trailers/K Tel DVD Sale - HQ Holden
19 0
7 11:07.9076 0
20
DC Duane Cambridge
#7 - DTC Transport - HQ Holden
20 0
7 11:08.3550 0
21
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - Fusion Exhibition & Hire & Ser - HQ Holden
21 0
7 11:09.3651 0
22
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours - HQ Holden
22 0
7 11:10.7005 0
23
OA Olivia Agostini
#48 - - HQ Holden
23 0
7 11:19.1404 0
24
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - HQ Holden
24 0
7 11:20.7454 0
25
DB Dylan Bakker
#53 - AussieNascarTours/System Homes - HQ Holden
25 0
7 11:23.9367 0
26
BO Brett Osborn
#81 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - HQ Holden
26 0
7 11:24.7734 0
27
DB Dean Boswell
#72 - AussieNascarTours - HQ Holden
27 0
7 11:24.8794 0
28
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Total Weld/Oasis Betta Electri - HQ Holden
28 0
7 11:25.3398 0
29
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - HQ Holden
29 0
7 11:25.5828 0
30
CP Caroline Pendlebury
#61 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KL's Firew - HQ Holden
30 0
7 11:48.7921 0
31
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - - HQ Holden
31 0
7 11:55.4756 0
DNF
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - ATIC Mechanical and Performanc - Holden Gemini
32 0
6 10:13.7806 0
DNF
MS Matt Skinner
#22 - GJ&KJ Skinner Bricklaying/Auto - Mazda RX7
33 0
4 05:31.1136 0
DNF
JP James Pocock
#86 - - Mazda RX8
34 0
4 06:13.9542 0
DNF
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - HQ Holden
35 0
3 05:05.0142 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter