2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Support Categories - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 13:00
  • Finish: 13:15
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
MU Michael Uebergang
#63 - Dalgety Public House - Mazda RX3
6 08:01.8944
2
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - VP Commodore
6 08:03.1691
3
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - NT Electrical Group - VH Commodore
6 08:06.3027
4
RJ Rodney Jessup
#31 - - VS Commodore
6 08:12.9135
5
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
6 08:14.3365
6
MS Matt Skinner
#22 - GJ&KJ Skinner Bricklaying/Auto - Mazda RX7
6 08:16.3292
7
CW Craig Wright
#34 - Fingers Aluminium - Ford Escort Mk 1
6 08:19.6886
8
SB Simon Bulasch
#80 - Driven Designs Bo Chassis Race - Ford Escort
6 08:21.9417
9
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours - VH Commodore
6 08:29.2647
10
SJ Steve Johnstone
#24 - Darwin Airconditioning Warehou - VH Commodore
6 08:29.6677
11
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - VH Commodore
6 08:30.1211
12
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
6 08:34.3286
13
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
6 08:40.4648
14
AC Adam Champion
#56 - Cold As Ice Air Conditioning - VH Commodore
6 08:49.5389
15
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
6 08:50.2269
16
BP Bruce Panting
#35 - M & P Builders P/L - VH Commodore
6 08:50.4171
17
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - VH Commodore
6 09:03.3211
18
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - MACK Trucks/Katherine Towing - Toyota Celica
6 09:03.7631
19
GW Greg Wood
#29 - Trik Trailers/K Tel DVD Sale - HQ Holden
5 08:02.1290
20
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - Fusion Exhibition & Hire & Ser - HQ Holden
5 08:05.0455
21
DC Duane Cambridge
#7 - DTC Transport - HQ Holden
5 08:09.2577
22
BO Brett Osborn
#81 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - HQ Holden
5 08:09.9746
23
OA Olivia Agostini
#48 - - HQ Holden
5 08:11.5907
24
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours - HQ Holden
5 08:13.2968
25
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - HQ Holden
5 08:17.6660
26
DB Dean Boswell
#72 - AussieNascarTours - HQ Holden
5 08:21.2857
27
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Total Weld/Oasis Betta Electri - HQ Holden
5 08:21.7178
28
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - HQ Holden
5 08:24.3054
29
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - HQ Holden
5 08:24.8972
30
SM Stavros Mostris
#21 - Hercules Windows - HQ Holden
5 08:31.5011
31
CP Caroline Pendlebury
#61 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KL's Firew - HQ Holden
5 08:37.0638
32
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - ATIC Mechanical and Performanc - Holden Gemini
5 08:42.8972
33
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - - HQ Holden
5 08:45.5963
DNF
AK Adrian Kroonstuiver
#20 - Jakes Steel & Welding - Mazda RX7
5 06:42.6918
DNF
ML Matt Linscott
#9 - Contract Resources Racing - HQ Holden
4 06:30.8865
DNF
DB Dylan Bakker
#53 - AussieNascarTours/System Homes - HQ Holden
4 06:37.7418
DNF
AH Anthony Henwood
#6 - Mike and Tony Northern Truckin - Holden Gemini
3 05:13.1241
DNF
JP James Pocock
#86 - - Mazda RX8
1 01:50.8722
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter