2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Support Categories - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 08:50
  • Finish: 09:05
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AK Adrian Kroonstuiver
#20 - Jakes Steel & Welding - Mazda RX7
7 09:19.0937
2
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - VP Commodore
7 09:20.2027
3
MU Michael Uebergang
#63 - Dalgety Public House - Mazda RX3
7 09:20.2486
4
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - NT Electrical Group - VH Commodore
7 09:24.8197
5
RJ Rodney Jessup
#31 - - VS Commodore
7 09:29.7364
6
MS Matt Skinner
#22 - GJ&KJ Skinner Bricklaying/Auto - Mazda RX7
7 09:34.9528
7
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
7 09:39.1943
8
CW Craig Wright
#34 - Fingers Aluminium - Ford Escort Mk 1
7 09:42.8597
9
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours - VH Commodore
7 09:49.2200
10
SJ Steve Johnstone
#24 - Darwin Airconditioning Warehou - VH Commodore
7 09:52.7664
11
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - VH Commodore
7 09:53.5155
12
SB Simon Bulasch
#80 - Driven Designs Bo Chassis Race - Ford Escort
7 10:02.1154
13
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
7 10:04.2151
14
BP Bruce Panting
#35 - M & P Builders P/L - VH Commodore
7 10:15.2032
15
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
7 10:19.0697
16
AC Adam Champion
#56 - Cold As Ice Air Conditioning - VH Commodore
7 10:22.8995
17
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - VH Commodore
7 10:34.7578
18
GW Greg Wood
#29 - Trik Trailers/K Tel DVD Sale - HQ Holden
6 09:37.6361
19
BO Brett Osborn
#81 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - HQ Holden
6 09:38.2431
20
DC Duane Cambridge
#7 - DTC Transport - HQ Holden
6 09:38.6758
21
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - HQ Holden
6 09:39.5552
22
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - Fusion Exhibition & Hire & Ser - HQ Holden
6 09:42.4456
23
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours - HQ Holden
6 09:43.3564
24
ML Matt Linscott
#9 - Contract Resources Racing - HQ Holden
6 09:45.0711
25
OA Olivia Agostini
#48 - - HQ Holden
6 09:45.9813
26
DB Dylan Bakker
#53 - AussieNascarTours/System Homes - HQ Holden
6 09:46.4104
27
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - HQ Holden
6 09:49.1232
28
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - HQ Holden
6 09:51.8046
29
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Total Weld/Oasis Betta Electri - HQ Holden
6 09:57.9837
30
CP Caroline Pendlebury
#61 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KL's Firew - HQ Holden
6 10:03.7776
31
DB Dean Boswell
#72 - AussieNascarTours - HQ Holden
6 10:21.3142
32
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - - HQ Holden
6 10:23.3966
DNF
JP James Pocock
#86 - - Mazda RX8
5 07:41.4427
DNF
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - ATIC Mechanical and Performanc - Holden Gemini
5 08:37.0556
DNF
SM Stavros Mostris
#21 - Hercules Windows - HQ Holden
3 05:07.5770
DNF
AH Anthony Henwood
#6 - Mike and Tony Northern Truckin - Holden Gemini
1 02:01.9415
DNF
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
0 -
DNF
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - MACK Trucks/Katherine Towing - Toyota Celica
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter