2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 19 Jun 2016
  • Start: 15:30
  • Finish: 15:50
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Camaro
10 15:08.6250
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
10 15:10.6237
3
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
10 15:11.8822
4
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
10 15:12.4283
5
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
10 15:12.7813
6
PM Paul Morris
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
10 15:15.7983
7
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
10 15:18.5864
8
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
10 15:18.9841
9
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
10 15:19.6694
10
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
10 15:19.6966
11
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
10 15:20.0973
12
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo - Holden Cruze
10 15:20.4407
13
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
10 15:26.1996
14
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Huges Construction Co/BAM - Toyota Aurion
10 15:29.6648
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
10 15:30.2282
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
10 15:31.7150
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
10 15:34.7403
18
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
10 15:35.0511
19
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group/Lease a - Toyota Aurion
10 15:35.9151
20
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car - Nissan Altima
10 15:36.7646
21
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
10 15:39.5485
22
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
10 15:40.1033
23
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
10 15:44.8559
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
10 15:45.2752
25
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
10 15:51.3908
26
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
10 16:20.3903
27
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
9 15:51.5843
DNF
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
9 14:02.4714
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
7 11:33.1366
DNF
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
5 08:57.3781
DNF
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
4 07:32.5355
DNF
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Mustang
1 01:48.9029
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter