2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 19 Jun 2016
  • Start: 15:30
  • Finish: 15:50
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Camaro
1 0
10 15:08.6250 0
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
2 0
10 15:10.6237 0
3
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
3 0
10 15:11.8822 0
4
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
4 0
10 15:12.4283 0
5
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
5 0
10 15:12.7813 0
6
PM Paul Morris
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
6 0
10 15:15.7983 0
7
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
7 0
10 15:18.5864 0
8
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
8 0
10 15:18.9841 0
9
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 0
10 15:19.6694 0
10
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
10 0
10 15:19.6966 0
11
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 0
10 15:20.0973 0
12
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo - Holden Cruze
12 0
10 15:20.4407 0
13
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
13 0
10 15:26.1996 0
14
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Huges Construction Co/BAM - Toyota Aurion
14 0
10 15:29.6648 0
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
15 0
10 15:30.2282 0
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
16 0
10 15:31.7150 0
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
17 0
10 15:34.7403 0
18
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
18 0
10 15:35.0511 0
19
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group/Lease a - Toyota Aurion
19 0
10 15:35.9151 0
20
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car - Nissan Altima
20 0
10 15:36.7646 0
21
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
21 0
10 15:39.5485 0
22
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
22 0
10 15:40.1033 0
23
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
23 0
10 15:44.8559 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
24 0
10 15:45.2752 0
25
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
25 0
10 15:51.3908 0
26
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
26 0
10 16:20.3903 0
27
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
27 0
9 15:51.5843 0
DNF
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
28 0
9 14:02.4714 0
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
29 0
7 11:33.1366 0
DNF
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
30 0
5 08:57.3781 0
DNF
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
31 0
4 07:32.5355 0
DNF
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Mustang
32 0
1 01:48.9029 0
Next Event
04 - 07 Oct 2018
Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 3 -
Practice 4 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 5 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying -
Practice 6 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout -
Warm Up -
Race 25 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter