2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 19 Jun 2016
  • Start: 10:15
  • Finish: 10:35
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Huges Construction Co/BAM - Toyota Aurion
1 0
12 16:26.9298 0
2
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
2 0
12 16:28.3166 0
3
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
3 0
12 16:32.5498 0
4
PM Paul Morris
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
4 0
12 16:33.9118 0
5
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car - Nissan Altima
5 0
12 16:37.0086 0
6
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
6 0
12 16:37.5148 0
7
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
7 0
12 16:37.7390 0
8
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
8 0
12 16:37.8034 0
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 0
12 16:38.0860 0
10
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
10 0
12 16:39.6563 0
11
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 0
12 16:40.9781 0
12
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 0
12 16:41.4491 0
13
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
13 0
12 16:43.2301 0
14
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
14 0
12 16:43.9563 0
15
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Camaro
15 0
12 16:44.4255 0
16
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
16 0
12 16:47.3561 0
17
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
17 0
12 16:50.3409 0
18
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Mustang
18 0
12 16:50.3784 0
19
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group/Lease a - Toyota Aurion
19 0
12 16:42.1780 0
20
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
20 0
12 16:50.7916 0
21
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo - Holden Cruze
21 0
12 16:54.8532 0
22
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
22 0
12 16:55.0040 0
23
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
23 0
12 17:01.7200 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
24 0
12 17:04.5613 0
25
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
25 0
12 17:05.0881 0
26
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
26 0
12 17:05.6167 0
27
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
27 0
12 17:20.0922 0
28
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
28 0
12 17:23.3495 0
DNF
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
29 0
10 13:57.8691 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
30 0
4 06:22.0185 0
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
31 0
2 03:13.2632 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
32 0
2 03:14.2793 0
DNF
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
33 0
1 01:31.8533 0
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
34 0
1 01:33.3348 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter