2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 09:20
  • Finish: 09:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Camaro
01:18.1958 5 12
2
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:18.6626 0.4668 5 11
3
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:18.7193 0.5236 9 10
4
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:18.8800 0.6842 9 11
5
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:18.8908 0.695 11 11
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo - Holden Cruze
01:18.9140 0.7182 10 11
7
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
01:18.9329 0.7371 2 12
8
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:18.9468 0.751 8 9
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:18.9931 0.7973 4 12
10
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
01:19.1033 0.9076 9 10
11
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:19.1712 0.9754 6 13
12
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
01:19.2654 1.0696 8 11
13
PM Paul Morris
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
01:19.3770 1.1812 9 12
14
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:19.4882 1.2924 4 12
15
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:19.7476 1.5519 2 12
16
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Mustang
01:19.9013 1.7055 1 12
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:19.9728 1.777 6 11
18
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:20.0200 1.8243 3 12
19
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:20.0824 1.8867 11 12
20
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group/Lease a - Toyota Aurion
01:20.1320 1.9362 11 11
21
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
01:20.8386 2.6428 3 11
22
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
01:21.1093 2.9136 8 11
23
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
01:21.1350 2.9393 10 12
24
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Huges Construction Co/BAM - Toyota Aurion
01:21.2176 3.0218 5 11
25
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:21.2379 3.0421 5 12
26
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
01:21.3452 3.1495 3 12
27
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car - Nissan Altima
01:21.5404 3.3447 10 10
28
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.6939 3.4981 4 11
29
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
01:21.7131 3.5173 4 9
30
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
01:21.8095 3.6137 9 10
31
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
01:22.6547 4.459 9 10
32
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:22.6700 4.4742 3 7
33
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - Bounce Coffee - Toyota Aurion
01:22.6767 4.4809 3 11
34
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
01:22.6782 4.4825 9 11
35
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
01:22.7615 4.5657 4 11
36
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:23.3100 5.1142 8 11
37
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:23.4845 5.2887 7 8
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter