2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 24 Jul 2016
  • Start: 11:00
  • Finish: 11:20
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
3 2
12 16:23.4461 0
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
4 2
12 16:23.9960 0
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
2 1
12 16:26.8565 0
4
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
1 3
12 16:28.4174 0
5
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
6 1
12 16:28.6512 0
6
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
5 1
12 16:29.6684 0
7
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 2
12 16:32.1194 0
8
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
8 0
12 16:34.3858 0
9
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
11 2
12 16:35.9180 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
13 3
12 16:40.1910 0
11
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn - Camaro
10 1
12 16:40.6027 0
12
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
15 3
12 16:47.6807 0
13
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
12 1
12 16:51.8232 0
14
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
22 8
12 16:52.1082 0
15
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
32 17
12 16:54.3923 0
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
14 2
12 16:57.3107 0
17
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
17 0
12 16:58.0054 0
18
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
21 3
12 16:58.2428 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
20 1
12 17:00.2088 0
20
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
7 13
12 17:00.7939 0
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
19 2
12 17:01.1716 0
22
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
16 6
12 17:06.0362 0
23
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
23 0
12 17:09.6862 0
24
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
28 4
12 17:10.5235 0
25
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
24 1
12 17:11.6610 0
26
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
26 0
12 17:21.1659 0
27
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
31 4
12 17:36.0902 0
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
34 6
12 17:36.2916 0
29
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
37 8
12 17:46.2781 0
30
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
30 0
12 17:46.8387 0
31
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
27 4
12 17:47.2646 0
32
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
33 1
12 17:47.8877 0
33
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
29 4
12 17:48.0811 0
34
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
35 1
11 16:45.5388 0
35
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
36 1
11 17:25.5014 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
18 18
7 17:58.4444 0
DNF
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
25 12
6 08:48.1893 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter