2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 24 Jul 2016
  • Start: 11:00
  • Finish: 11:20
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
12 16:23.4461
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:23.9960
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
12 16:26.8565
4
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
12 16:28.4174
5
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
12 16:28.6512
6
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
12 16:29.6684
7
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:32.1194
8
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 16:34.3858
9
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
12 16:35.9180
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
12 16:40.1910
11
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn - Camaro
12 16:40.6027
12
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
12 16:47.6807
13
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
12 16:51.8232
14
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 16:52.1082
15
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
12 16:54.3923
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:57.3107
17
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
12 16:58.0054
18
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
12 16:58.2428
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
12 17:00.2088
20
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
12 17:00.7939
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
12 17:01.1716
22
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
12 17:06.0362
23
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
12 17:09.6862
24
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
12 17:10.5235
25
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
12 17:11.6610
26
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:21.1659
27
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
12 17:36.0902
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
12 17:36.2916
29
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
12 17:46.2781
30
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
12 17:46.8387
31
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
12 17:47.2646
32
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
12 17:47.8877
33
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
12 17:48.0811
34
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
11 16:45.5388
35
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
11 17:25.5014
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
7 17:58.4444
DNF
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
6 08:48.1893
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter