2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Jul 2016
  • Start: 14:10
  • Finish: 14:30
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
9 19:01.5432
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
9 19:01.7074
3
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
9 19:01.8082
4
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
9 19:02.3231
5
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
9 19:02.6093
6
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 19:03.0490
7
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
9 19:00.2084
8
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
9 19:03.2733
9
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn - Camaro
9 19:03.8593
10
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
9 19:03.8859
11
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 19:04.3719
12
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
9 19:04.6546
13
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
9 19:04.9317
14
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
9 19:05.1787
15
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
9 19:05.5736
16
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
9 19:05.6422
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 19:06.3958
18
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
9 19:06.6202
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 19:07.0696
20
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 19:07.2573
21
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
9 19:07.4880
22
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
9 19:07.8128
23
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 19:08.1047
24
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
9 19:08.1467
25
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
9 19:08.4525
26
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
9 19:09.1773
27
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
9 19:09.2491
28
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 19:09.4982
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
9 19:10.0257
30
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
9 19:10.2310
31
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
9 19:11.6384
32
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
9 19:14.4247
33
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
9 19:15.0579
34
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
9 19:19.5735
35
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
8 19:09.6078
DNF
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
6 19:21.7722
DNF
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
5 10:12.2756
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter