2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Jul 2016
  • Start: 14:10
  • Finish: 14:30
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
1 0
9 19:01.5432 0
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
2 0
9 19:01.7074 0
3
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
3 0
9 19:01.8082 0
4
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
4 0
9 19:02.3231 0
5
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
5 0
9 19:02.6093 0
6
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
6 0
9 19:03.0490 0
7
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
7 0
9 19:00.2084 0
8
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
8 0
9 19:03.2733 0
9
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn - Camaro
9 0
9 19:03.8593 0
10
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
10 0
9 19:03.8859 0
11
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 0
9 19:04.3719 0
12
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
12 0
9 19:04.6546 0
13
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
13 0
9 19:04.9317 0
14
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
14 0
9 19:05.1787 0
15
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
15 0
9 19:05.5736 0
16
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
16 0
9 19:05.6422 0
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
17 0
9 19:06.3958 0
18
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
18 0
9 19:06.6202 0
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
19 0
9 19:07.0696 0
20
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
20 0
9 19:07.2573 0
21
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
21 0
9 19:07.4880 0
22
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
22 0
9 19:07.8128 0
23
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
23 0
9 19:08.1047 0
24
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
24 0
9 19:08.1467 0
25
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
25 0
9 19:08.4525 0
26
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
26 0
9 19:09.1773 0
27
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
27 0
9 19:09.2491 0
28
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
28 0
9 19:09.4982 0
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
29 0
9 19:10.0257 0
30
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
30 0
9 19:10.2310 0
31
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
31 0
9 19:11.6384 0
32
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
32 0
9 19:14.4247 0
33
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
33 0
9 19:15.0579 0
34
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
34 0
9 19:19.5735 0
35
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
35 0
8 19:09.6078 0
DNF
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
36 0
6 19:21.7722 0
DNF
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
37 0
5 10:12.2756 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter