2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Jul 2016
  • Start: 10:50
  • Finish: 11:10
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
1 0
12 16:36.3871 0
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
2 0
12 16:39.1331 0
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
3 0
12 16:44.2953 0
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 0
12 16:44.5866 0
5
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
5 0
12 16:45.3771 0
6
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
6 0
12 16:45.7503 0
7
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
7 0
12 16:45.9946 0
8
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
8 0
12 16:46.1819 0
9
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 0
12 16:56.7091 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
10 0
12 17:01.4846 0
11
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 0
12 17:03.8677 0
12
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
12 0
12 17:04.3983 0
13
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
13 0
12 17:06.9864 0
14
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
14 0
12 17:07.0107 0
15
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
15 0
12 17:10.3811 0
16
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Redcliffe Wrecking/Capricorn - Camaro
16 0
12 17:16.7056 0
17
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
17 0
12 17:18.5565 0
18
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
18 0
12 17:23.1847 0
19
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
19 0
12 17:24.0830 0
20
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
20 0
12 17:24.2474 0
21
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
21 0
12 17:24.4694 0
22
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
22 0
12 17:24.5035 0
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
23 0
12 17:29.5793 0
24
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
24 0
12 17:30.0979 0
25
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
25 0
12 17:38.5243 0
26
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
26 0
12 17:39.4700 0
27
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
27 0
12 17:45.1735 0
28
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
28 0
12 17:53.6128 0
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
29 0
12 17:54.6965 0
30
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
30 0
11 16:41.1218 0
31
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
31 0
11 16:43.1832 0
32
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
32 0
11 16:43.7573 0
33
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
33 0
11 17:23.1221 0
34
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
34 0
11 17:32.7243 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
35 0
6 08:37.9683 0
DNF
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
36 0
6 09:05.7562 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
37 0
2 03:01.0636 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter